close

2017 Football Standings and Schedules

2017 KLAA Black Football Standings

PosTeamCWCLWLTPctPFPAHomeAwayTDStreak
1Canton Chiefs608100000-00-000
2Salem Rocks335400000-00-000
2Stevenson Spartans335400000-00-000
4Brighton Bulldogs334500000-00-000
4Hartland Eagles334500000-00-000
6Novi Wildcats243600000-00-000
7Howell Highlanders152700000-00-000

2017 KLAA Gold Football Standings

PosTeamCWCLWLTPctPFPAHomeAwayTDStreak
1Churchill Chargers607200000-00-000
2Franklin Patriots517200000-00-000
3Grand Blanc Bobcats427200000-00-000
4Plymouth Wildcats334500000-00-000
5Northville Mustangs243600000-00-000
6John Glenn Rockets152700000-00-000
7Wayne Memorial Zebras060900000-00-000

2017 Football Schedule

Friday, October 6th

Black Gold
Canton 45 @ Howell 8 Northville 49 @ Wayne 24
Stevenson 13 @ Hartland 21 Franklin 10 @ Plymouth 7
Novi 14 @ Salem 34 (10/7 @ Noon) Churchill 21 @ Grand Blanc 9
Crossover Game
John Glenn 7 @ Brighton 20

Friday, October 13th

Black Gold
Brighton 10 @ Canton 35 Plymouth 35 @ John Glenn 7
Howell 13 @ Hartland 28 Wayne 6 @ Churchill 49
Salem 10 @ Stevenson 31 Grand Blanc 0 @ Franklin 35
Crossover Game
Northville 6 @ Novi 21

Friday, October 20th

Canton 35 @ Churchill 21 (Conference Championship)

Stevenson 21 @ Franklin 35

Brighton 26 @ Grand Blanc 27 (OT)

Hartland 38 @ Plymouth 46

Salem 40 @ Northville 27

Novi 27 @ John Glenn 34

Howell 34 @ Wayne 27

 

Canton 23 vs Mona Shores 41
Hartland 17 @ John Glenn 16 (OT)
Franklin 13 @ Stevenson 14
Brighton 31 vs Belleville 34 (OT)
Howell 11 @ Calendonia 21
Novi 21 @ Groves 42
Salem 27 @ New Boston Huron 28
Dearborn 14 @ Northville 44
Plymouth 14 @ Fordson 28
Churchill 53 @ Monroe 13
Grand Blanc 51 @ Carmen Ainsworth 46
Ecorse 15 @ Wayne Forfeit

Friday, August 25th

Thursday, August 31st

Black Gold
Hartland 24 @ Brighton 49 Churchill 34 @ Northville 14
Stevenson 44 @ Novi 21 Grand Blanc 26 @ John Glenn 21
Salem 40 @ Howell 12 Wayne 6 @ Franklin 34
Crossover Game
Plymouth 14 @ Canton 47

Friday, September 8th

Black Gold
Hartland 6 @ Canton 54 Northville 16 @ Franklin 19
Brighton 7 @ Salem 10 Plymouth 23 @ Grand Blanc 41
Novi 20 @ Howell 0 John Glenn 28 @ Wayne 27
Crossover Game
Churchill 9 @ Stevenson 20

Friday, September 15th

Black Gold
Canton 45 @ Salem 14 Northville 17 @ John Glenn 14
Howell 23 @ Stevenson 27 Wayne 20 @ Plymouth 26
Brighton 28 @ Novi 14 Franklin 10 @ Churchill 24
Crossover Game
Grand Blanc 29 @ Hartland 14

Friday, September 22nd

Black Gold
Novi 12 @ Canton 56 Plymouth 35 @ Northville 34
Salem 17 @ Hartland 21 Churchill 26 @ John Glenn 5
Stevenson 10 @ Brighton 30 Grand Blanc 50 @ Wayne 14
Crossover Game
Franklin 21 @ Howell 0

Friday, September 29th

Black Gold
Canton 40 @ Stevenson 28 Grand Blanc 38 @ Northville 30
Hartland 7 @ Novi 14 Plymouth 14 @ Churchill 41
Howell 16 @ Brighton 15 John Glenn 14@ Franklin 27
Crossover Game
Wayne 0 @ Salem 50