close

Boys Track & Field

Commissioner

  • Greg Michaels, Huron Valley Schools

Tournament Hosts

Championships

2012 MHSAA BOYS DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP:  GRAND BLANC

2013 MHSAA BOYS DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP:  GRAND BLANC

2014 MHSAA GIRLS DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP:  NORTHVILLE

 

K L A A _T E A M _C H A M P I O N S H I P S
YEAR SOUTH CENTRAL KENSINGTON ASSOCIATION LAKES NORTH WEST
15-16 B: Churchill B: _ B: Salem NA B: WL Central B: _ B: Grand Blanc
15-16 G: Churchill G: Northville G: Northville NA G: Brighton G: Lakeland G: Brighton
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
14-15 B: Churchill B: Salem B: Churchill NA B: Grand Blanc B: WL Central B: Grand Blanc
14-15 G: Churchill G: Northville G: Northville NA G: Milford G: Lakeland G: Brighton
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
13-14 B: Franklin B: Novi B: Novi NA B: Grand Blanc B: WL Western B: Milford
13-14 G: Plymouth G: Northville G: Northville NA G: Milford G: Waterford Mott G: Milford
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
12-13 B: Plymouth B: Stevenson B: Novi B: WL Western B: Grand Blanc B: WLW & WLN B: Grand Blanc
12-13 G: Churchill G: Salem G: Northville G: Milford G: WL Central G: Waterford Mott G: Milford
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
11-12 B: CAN & LFK B: Novi B: Novi B: Grand Blanc B: Grand Blanc B: WL Northern B: Grand Blanc
11-12 G: Churchill G: Novi G: Novi G: Novi G: Hartland G: WLC – WLN – WMT G: BRI – HRT – MIL
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
10-11 B: Franklin B: Novi B: Novi B: Milford B: WL Central B: WL Northern B: Grand Blanc
10-11 G: W John Glenn G: Novi G: Novi G: Novi G: Waterford Mott G: WL Central G: Pinckney
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
09-10 B: Plymouth B: Salem B: Novi B: WL Central B: WL Central B: WL Central B: GB – MLF – PNK
09-10 G: Churchill G: Novi G: Churchill G: Novi G: Grand Blanc G: WLC – WLN – WLW G: Grand Blanc
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
08-09 B: Franklin B: LSV & SAL B: Stevenson NA B: Pinckney B: WLC & WLW B: Pinckney
08-09 G: Franklin G: Novi G: Novi NA G: Brighton G: Waterford Mott G: BRI & PIN
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

KLAA: KENSINGTON Conference Track & Field Meet Records ( MUST be performed at the Conference Meet)
B O Y S G I R L S
2010 K. Brindza PLY 52′ 03.00 SHOT 42′ 2.25″ CAN E. Meier 2015
2015 T. Willenborg SLE 166′ 5″ DISCUS 134′ 2″ CAN E. Meier 2015
2014 J. Hage LCH 14′ 06″ P.V. 11′ 09″ PLY R. Engstrom 2012
2015 N. Burkhalter SLY 14′ 06″
2014 J. Dixon CAN 6′ 08″ H.J. 5′ 03″ LFK P. Klein 2011
5′ 03″ NOR A. Moynes 2012
5′ 03″ NOV K. McMahan 2012
5′ 03″ LCH S. McDonnell 2012
5′ 03″ NOV K. McMahan 2013
5′ 03″ LCH A. Cochran 2013
2010 B. Kuhn NOV 21′ 09.25 L.J. 17′ 2.75″ LFK P. Klein 2011
2009 N. Anagnostou LSV 10.68 100 12.28 SAL K. Ray 2013
2009 R. Powell WYM 14.23 110 H 14.83 NRV L. Rodriguez 2013
2014 J. Love NOV 22.06 200 25.27 NOR C. Abbott 2015
2009 A. Arastu NOR 37.78 300 H 45.72 LSV B. Adamcheck 2009
2014 J. Flournoy WJG 48.59 400 58.06 SAL I. Rodriguez 2014
2015 J. Dalton PLY 1:55.14 800 2:15.86 NOR R. Coleman 2014
2014 D. Sims NOR 4:19.49 1600 4:50.80 NOR R. Coleman 2014
2015 J. Plaetinck NOV 9:32.14 3200 11:00.24 NOR L. Barrott 2014
2015 Davis, McGee, Miller, Patrick SAL 43.28 400 R 49.36 NOV NOVI 2011
2015 Parker, Mason, Thompson, Hickerson WJG 1:29.46 800 R 1:42.36 NOR McCallum, Walters, Goble, Abbott 2015
2015 Ghabra, Flanagan, Ferrante, Kamm NOR 3:24.39 1600 R 3:57.05 NOR Affes, Goble, Walters, Abbott 2015
2014 Sims, Ferrante, Noles, Naughton NOR 7:54.53 3200 R 9:34.61 NRV NORTHVILLE 2013

 

KLAA: LAKES Conference Track & Field Meet Records ( MUST be performed at the Conference Meet)
B O Y S G I R L S
2013 D. Bogert WLC 57′ 03.00″ SHOT 43′ 06.00″ WLC J. Jackson 2013
2013 C. Prenna WLC 200′ 01″ DISCUS 141′ 5 “ MIL D. Shove 2015
2014 E. Berger GBK 14′ 00″ P.V. 11′ 00″ LAK E. Neumann 2015
2014 C. Stemple LAK 6′ 08″ H.J. 5′ 04″ LAK C. Stemple 2014
2013 R. Plummer GBK 6′ 03″ _ _ _ _
2013 M. Kosmalski WLN 22′ 05.00″ L.J. 18′ 03.25″ WLN A. Goff 2014
2009 A. Probst WLW 10.83 100 12.56 PNK S. Utchel 2012
2011 J. Gardner HOW 10.83
2009 K. Podvin MIL 14.47 110 H 14.31 WLN A. Goff 2004
2011 R. Alexander WLC 22.24 200 25.37 WLN A. Goff 2004
2009 K. Podvin MIL 38.78 300 H 45.26 BRI E. Dowd 2015
2014 D. Gauthier GBK 48.95 400 57.23 GBK T. Cooley 2012
2010 O. Kaddurah GBK 1:53.84 800 2:17.01 WMT K. OSika 2015
2015 G. Fisher GBK 4:07.72 1600 4:53.61 WMT S. OSika 2011
2012 G. Zuk LAK 9:09.20 3200 10:42.46 GBK G. Anzalone 2011
2015 Payne, Netschke, Smith, Weatherby WKT 43.03 400 R 49.69 LAK Ball, Erickson, Tiedman, Gross 2015
2012 Wheatley, Madden-Warner, Cureton, White GBK 1:28.62 800 R 1:45.07 WTK Shaner, Revol, Kase, Schoof 2015
2015 Williams, Dodge, Witkowski, Thomas WLW 3:23.11 1600 R 4:02.55 MIL Marsh, Ausum, Zielinski, Barrett 2015
2012 Ausum, Welch, Sloboda, Wallace MIL 7:51.06 3200 R 9:28.08 WMT WATERFORD MOTT 2011