close

2018-19 Boys Basketball

JG LF Basketball

West Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Canton 7 0 10 1
2 Novi 5 2 6 5
3 Northville 5 2 9 2
4 Howell 5 2 6 4
5 Brighton 3 4 6 5
6 Plymouth 2 5 5 6
7 Hartland 1 6 2 9
8 Salem 0 7 3 8
East Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Wayne Memorial 6 1 8 2
2 John Glenn 5 2 6 2
3 Stevenson 5 2 7 4
4 Belleville 4 2 5 3
5 Dearborn 3 4 3 7
6 Fordson 3 4 3 7
7 Franklin 1 5 2 6
8 Churchill 0 7 0 8

Tuesday, January 22nd

Plymouth 61 @ Hartland 42

Salem 39 @ Canton 74 (Double Header with Girls – 7pm @ Salem)

Brighton 45 @ Northville 60

Novi 37 @ Howell 50

Stevenson 71 @ Dearborn 70

Wayne 79 @ Churchill 45

Belleville @ Franklin

John Glenn 71 @ Fordson 56

 

Friday, January 25th

Brighton @ Canton

Salem @ Hartland

Plymouth @ Howell

Novi @ Northville

Belleville 2 Chruchill

Wayne @ Dearborn

Stevenson @ Fordson

John Glenn @ Franklin

 

Saturday, January 26th

Muskegon @ Belleville

 

Tuesday, January 29th

Howell @ Hartland

Plymouth @ Brighton

Novi @ Salem

Northville @ Canton

Fordson @ Dearborn

Stevenson @ Belleville

John Glenn @ Wayne

Franklin @ Chuchill

 

Friday, February 1st

Canton @ Novi

Salem @ Plymouth

Brighton @ Howell

Harltand @ Northville

Churchill @ John Glenn

Wayne @ STevenson

Belleville @ Fordson

Dearborn @ Franklin

 

Tuesday, February 5th

Northville @ Plymouth

Howell @ Salem

Harltand @ Canton

Brighton @ Novi

Franklin @ Stevenson

Fordson @ Wayne

Dearborn @ Churchill

Belleville @ John Glenn

 

Friday, February 8th

Hartland @ Brighton

Canton @ Howell

Salem @ Northville

Plymouth @ Novi

Dearborn @ Belleville

Churchill @ Fordson

Wayne @ Franklin

Stevenson @ John Glenn

 

Tuesday, February 12th

Northville @ Howell

Brighton @ Salem

Canton @ Plymouth

Novi @ Hartland

Franklin @ Fordson

Belleville @ Wayne

Stevenson @ Churchill

John Glenn 2 Dearborn

 

Friday, February 15th

Hartland @ Plymouth

Canton @ Salem

Northville @ Brighton

Howell @ Novi

Dearborn @ Howell

Chruchill @ Wayne

Franklin @ Belleville

Fordson @ John Glenn

 

Monday, February 18th

2nd Place East @ 1st Place West

2nd Place West @ 1st Place East

3rd Place East @ 4th Place West

4th Place East @ 3rd Place West

5th Place East @ 6th Place West

6th Place East @ 5th Place West

7th Place East @ 8th Place West

8th Place East @ 7th Place West

 

Thursday, February 21st

Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 1 (Highest Seed – If same seed the East gets the home game)

Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 1 (Highest Seed – If same seed the East gets the home game)

3rd Place West @ 3rd Place East

4th Place West @ 4th Place East

5th Place West @ 5th Place East

6th Place West @ 6th Place East

7th Place West @ 7th Place East

8th Place West @ 8th Place East

Past Games:

Monday, November 26th

Canton 66 vs Detroit Edison 69 @ EMU

 

Tuesday, November 27th

Wayne 69 vs Redford Union 37

 

Thursday, November 29th

Garden City 40 @ Fordson 28

Novi 36 @ Skyline 72

 

Friday, November 30th

Howell 28 @ Okemos 72

Melvindale 54 @ Franklin 37

Marquett 63 vs Brighton 58 (OT)

Brighton 74 vs Manton 46

 

Monday, December 3rd

Roosevelt 33 @ Plymouth 43

 

Tuesday, December 4th

Dearborn 51 @ Crestwood 55

Fenton 49 @ Hartland 39

Okemos 47 @ Novi 40

Romulus 43 @ Belleville 63

Salem 68 @ Southgate 55

Stevenson 69 vs ND Prep 62

Wayne 61 vs Skyline 56

 

Friday, December 7th

Dearobrn  55 @ Edsel Ford 65

AA Pioneer 56 @ Canton 65

Northville 48 @ Fordson 41

Linden 38 @ Howell 51

Woodhaven 45 @ Plymouth 33

South Lyon 52 @ Salem 65

CC 80 vs Stevenson 50

 

Monday, December 10th

PCA 45 @ Franklin 74

 

Tuesday, December 11th

Northville 79 @ Dearborn 45

Hartland 33 @ Saline 55

Bloomfield Hills @ Novi

Howell 72 @ Williamston 77 OT

Allen Park 37 @ Plymouth 67

Salem 45 @ Divine Child 54

Stevenson 76 vs South Lyon 64

WLC 75 vs Churchill 69

Brighton 72 vs Dexter 38

 

Friday, December 14th

Salem 57 @ Franklin 55

Plymouth 47 @ South Lyon 43

Belleville 56 @ Skyline 66

Wayne 46 @ Clarkston 60

Adams 49 vs Stevenson 47

 

Tuesday, December 18th

Canton  70 @ Brighton 48

Hartland 56 @ Salem 45

Howell  44 @ Plymouth 43

Northville 48 @ Novi 49 (Friday, December 14th)

Churchill 50 @ Belleville 74

Dearborn 58 @ Wayne 91

Fordson 47 @ Stevenson 45

Franklin 39 @ John Glenn 84

 

Thursday, December 20th

Hartland 49 @ Howell 69

Brighton 60 @ Plymouth 59

Salem 39 @ Novi 44

Canton 65 @ Northville 46

Dearborn 50 @ Fordson 41

Belleville 47 @ Stevenson 64

Wayne 61 @ John Glenn 71

Churchill 49 @ Franklin 66

 

Saturday, December 22nd

Canton 64 vs Grand Rapids 57 CC @ Lawrence Tech

John Glenn 85 @ Mt. Clemons 59 Lawrence Tech Invite

 

Friday, December 28th

Divine Child 61 @ Dearborn 53

Harltand 83 vs SL East 80 (Double OT) SL East Tournament

Canton 50 vs North Farmington 45 @ North Farmington

Northville 76 vs Trenton 38 @ Northville Tournament

Fordson @ Dearborn Tournament

Belleville 61 vs Country Day 64 @ Oakland County Invite

 

Saturday, December 29th

Hartland 42 vs Fowlerville 57 @ SL East Tournament

Northville 62 vs Utica Eisenhower 61 @ Northville Tournament

Wayne vs Pioneer @ Ypsilanti

Brighton 60 vs Pinckney 33

 

Friday,  January 4th

Novi 47 @ Troy 59

Howell @ Dewitt

 

Saturday, January 5th

John Glenn vs Oak Park @ Muskegon HS

 

Tuesday, January 8th

Novi 39 @ Canton 63

Plymouth 45 @ Salem 44

Howell 65 @ Brighton 63 (OT)

Northville 55 @ Hartland 20

John Glenn 79 @ Churchill 29

Stevenson 63 @ Wayne 68

Fordson 38 @ Belleville 69

Franklin 56 @ Dearborn 84

 

Friday, January 11th

Plymouth 45 @ Northville 65

Salem 42 @ Howell 60

Canton 50 @ Hartland 38

Novi 59 @ Brighton 56 (OT)

Stevenson 50 @ Franklin 33

Wayne 71 @ Fordson 49

Churchill 60 @ Dearborn 80

John Glenn 78 @ Belleville 81 (OT)

 

Tuesday, January 15th

Brighton 57 @ Hartland 30

Howell 62 @ Canton 74

Northville 64 @ Salem 45

Novi 46 @ Plymouth 37

Belleville 59 @ Dearborn 45

Fordson 41 @ Churchill 40

Franklin 37 @ Wayne 77

John Glenn 69 @ Stevenson 71

Firday, January 18th

Howell 47 @ Northville 56

Salem  46 @ Brighton 65

Plymouth 47 @ Canton 63

Hartland 44@ Novi 58

Fordson  52 @ Franklin 41

Wayne 64 @ Belleville 45

Churchill 30 @ Stevenson 69

Dearborn 63 @ John Glenn 87

 

Saturday, January 19th

John Glenn 96 @ Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 69

 

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball

PosTeam
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.