close

2019-20 Boys Basketball

West Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Howell 11 3 16 4
2 Canton 10 4 13 7
3 Northville 10 4 16 4
4 Hartland 8 6 13 7
5 Brighton 7 7 8 12
6 Plymouth 5 8 10 10
7 Novi 3 11 7 12
8 Salem 2 12 6 14
East Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Belleville 14 0 16 2
2 John Glenn 12 2 12 4
3 Stevenson 9 5 10 7
4 Dearborn 8 6 11 9
5 Wayne Memorial 7 7 9 11
6 Fordson 3 11 5 14
7 Franklin 3 11 5 14
8 Churchill 0 14 1 18

Friday, February 28th
Round 1 – Friday, February 28th
#2 West Canton  58 (10-4) @ #1 East Belleville 56 (14-0)
#2 East John Glenn (12-2) @ #1 West Howell (11-3)
#3 West Northville 70 (10-4) @ #4 East Dearborn 65(8-6)
#4 West Hartland 58  (8-6) @ #3 East Stevenson 53 (9-5)
#5 West Brighton 60 (7-7) @ #6 East Fordson 42 (3-11)
#6 West Plymouth 62 (5-9) @ #5 East Wayne 54 (7-7)
#7 West Novi 78 (3-11) @ #8 East Churchill 50 (0-14)
#8 West Salem 55 (2-12) @ #7 East Franklin 58 (3-11)
Tuesday, March 3rd
Round 2 – Tuesday, March 3rd
#3 East Stevenson  44 (9-5) @ #3 West Northville 50 (10-4)
#4 East Dearborn 58 (8-6) @ #4 West Hartland 61 (8-6)
#5 East Wayne 63 (7-7) @ #5 West Brighton 53 (7-7)
#6 East Fordson 42 (3-11) @ #6 West Plymouth 57 (5-9)
#7 East Franklin 37 (3-11) @ #7 West Novi 53 (3-11)
#8 East Churchill 52  (0-14) @ #8 West Salem 91 (2-12)

Belleville 61 vs JG 37

KLAA Championship 3/3/2020 — Canton 48 @ Howell 52

Thursday, March 5th

Fordson @ Garden City

 

 

Played Games:
Monday, December 9th

Allen Park 39 @ Plymouth 60

Churchill 45 vs Garden City 28

Wayne 48 vs Douglass Academy 65

Tuesday, December 10th

Edsel Ford 65 @ Dearborn 85

Dexter 39 @ Salem 42

Brighton 54 @ Pinckney 66

Howell 63 vs Okemos 53

Roosevelt 23 @ Northville 43

Avondale 50 @ Novi 63

Canton 74 @ AA Pioneer 69

Hartland 77 @ Swartz Creek 51

Wayne  56 vs Farmington 61

Thursday, December 12th

South Lyon 57 @ Plymouth 54

Friday, December 13th

Dearborn 50 @ TC West 63

Churchill 56 @ Salem 92

Bright0n61 vs Marquette 69 @ Petoskey Invite

Howell 59 vs Dewitt 52

Franklin 52 @ PCA 41

Novi 46 @ Troy 62

Skyline  59 @ Belleville 57

Hartland 51 @ WL Western 52

Saturday, December 14th

Dearborn 52 @ TC Central 76

Brighton 48 vs Grandville 56 @ Petoskey Invite

Tuesday, December 17th

Taylor Prep 61 @ Fordson 91

Franklin 25 @ Salem 46

Stevenson 41 @ Northville 52

Novi 43 @ Bloomfield Hills 55

Skyline 41 @ Canton 57

Churchill 37 vs WL Central 79

Thursday, December 19th

Redford Union 46 @ Fordson 44

Salem 36 @ SL East 45

Plymouth 59 @ Wyandotte 44

Milford 43 @ Hartland 56

Churchill 41 vs PCA 53

Friday, December 20th

Franklin 53 @ River Gabriel Richard 56

WL Central 49 @ Novi 62

Belleville 61  @ Romulus 47

Saturday, December 21st

Howell 36 vs Skyline 48

Friday, December 27th

Fordson 62 @ Edsel Ford 56

Dearborn 59 vs DC 61

Northville 80 vs PCA 41 @ Northville Invite

Canton 53 vs Troy 68 @ the North Farmington Showcase

Saturday, December 28th

John Glenn 45 vs Pioneer 46 @ EMU

Brighton 34 vs Dexter 47@ EMU

Howell 36 vs Bloomfield HIlls 21

Northville 54 vs S. Lyon 41 @ Northville Invite

Wayne 44 vs Skyline 45

Monday, December 30th

Shrine @ Franklin

Friday, January 3rd

Monroe 45 @ Plymouth 64

WL Central  36 @ Hartland 43

Tuesday, January 7th

Stevenson 60 @ Dearborn 72

Wayne  67 @ Churchill 22

Belleville 58 @ Franklin 44

JG  59 @ Fordson 45

Plymouth  41 @ Hartland 47

Salem 40 @ Canton 52 – Being played Friday, January 3rd

Brighton 42 @ Northville 52

Novi 34 @ Howell 56

Friday, January 10th

Churchill 40 @ Belleville 76

Dearborn 56 @ Wayne 59

Fordson 62 @ Stevenson 66 (OT)

Franklin 37 @ JG 47

Canton 59 @ Brighton 43

Hartland 55 @ Salem 36

Howell 59 @ Plymouth 54

Northville 48 @ Novi 38

Saturday, January 11th

Belleville @ Oak Park

Tuesday, January 14th

Dearborn 59 @ Fordson 53

Belleville 51 @ Stevenson 49

Wayne 49 @ JG 59

Churchill 29 @ Franklin 68

Hartland 44 @ Howell 51

Brighton 45 @ Plymouth 64

Salem 55 @ Novi 59

Northville 60 @ Canton 51

Friday, January 17th

JG 74 @ Churchill 35

Stevenson 63 @ Wayne 55

Fordson 41 @ Belleville 53

Franklin 52 @ Dearborn 59

Novi 65 @ Canton 79

Plymouth 55 @ Salem 66

Howell 48 @ Brighton 52 (OT)

Northville 47 @ Hartland 36

Monday, January 20th

Wayne vs Redford Union

Cass Tech 59 vs Canton 51

Tuesday, January 21st

Franklin 39 @ Stevenson 47

Wayne 53 @ Fordson 39

Churchill 62 @ Dearborn 83

John Glenn 50 @ Belleville 58

Plymouth 48 @ Northville 49

Howell 68 @ Salem 50

Canton 49 @ Hartland 43 (OT)

Novi 45 @ Brighton 55

Friday, January 24th

Belleville 75 @ Dearborn 59

Fordson 52 @ Churchill 27

Wayne 50 @ Franklin 33

JG 55 @ Stevenson 54

Brighton 43 @ Hartland 45

Howell 50 @ canton 48

Northville 52 @ Salem 56

Novi 54 @ Plymouth 64

Saturday, January 25th

John Glenn @ Saginaw

Tuesday, January 28th

Fordson 47 @ Franklin 49 (OT)

Wayne 49 @ Belleville 60

Churchill 41 @ Stevenson 89

Dearborn 57 @ JG 65 (OT)

Howell 40 @ Northville 28

Salem 36 @ Brighton 51

Plymouth 44 @ Canton 50

Hartland 33 @ Novi 45

Friday, January 31st

Dearborn  42 @ Stevenson 64

Churchill 47 @ Wayne 77

Franklin 43 @ Belleville 76

Fordson 21 @ JG 60

Hartland 49 @ Plymouth 48

Canton 51 @ Salem 34

Northville 55 @ Brighton 36

Howell 70 @ Novi 42

Tuesday, February 4th

Belleville 66 @ Churchill 35

Wayne 55 @ Dearborn 58

Stevenson 49 @ Fordson 36

JG 64 @ Franklin 40

Brighton  42 @ Canton 82

Salem 53 @ Hartland 68

Plymouth 53 @ Howell 59

Novi 51 @ Northville 55

Friday, February 7th

Fordson 43 @ Dearborn 53

Stevenson 58 @ Belleville 61

JG 52 @ Wayne 49

Franklin 62 @ Churchill 50

Howell 48 @ Hartland 53

Plymouth 51 @ Brighton 55

Novi 69 @ Salem 63

Canton 57 @ Northville 48

Monday, February 10th

John Glenn @ UofD Jesuit

Tuesday, February 11th

Churchill 45 @ JG 91

Wayne 42 @ Stevenson 53

Belleville 65 @ Fordson 61 (OT)

Dearborn 62 @ Franklin 57

Canton 56 @ Novi 29

Salem 52 @ Plymouth 63

Brighton 31 @ Howell 47

Hartland 49 @ Northville 61

Friday, February 14th

Stevenson 62 @ Franklin 46

Fordson 28 @ Wayne 46

Dearborn 86 @ Churchill 67

Belleville 53 @ JG 49

Northville 53 @ Plymouth 61

Salem 40 @ Howell 72

Hartland 58 @ Canton 53

Brighton 63 @ Novi 50

Tuesday, February 18th

Dearborn 42 @ Belleville 54

Churchill 50 @ Fordson 75

Franklin 34 @ Wayne 39

Stevenson 49 @ JG 57

Hartland 41 @ Brighton 43

Canton  71 @ Howell 75 (3OT)

Salem 47 @ Northville 48

Plymouth 55 @ Novi 54 (OT)

Friday, February 21st

Franklin 37 @ Fordson 40

Belleville 57 @ Wayne 51

Stevenson 89 @ Churchill 71

JG 73 @ Dearborn 67

Northville 53 @ Howell 44

Brighton 51 @ Salem 42

Canton 58 @ Plymouth 57

Novi 50 @ Hartland 60

M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.