West Division Champion - Salem East Division Champion - Wayne KLAA Conference Champion - Salem
West Division | |||||
Division | Overall | ||||
School | W | L | W | L | |
1 | Salem | 12 | 2 | 15 | 6 |
2 | Brighton | 10 | 4 | 12 | 7 |
3 | Northville | 10 | 4 | 17 | 5 |
4 | Howell | 9 | 5 | 16 | 6 |
5 | Hartland | 6 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
6 | Canton | 5 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
7 | Novi | 4 | 10 | 7 | 15 |
8 | Plymouth | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 |
East Division | |||||
Division | Overall | ||||
School | W | L | W | L | |
1 | Wayne | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
2 | Belleville | 12 | 2 | 16 | 4 |
3 | Fordson | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 |
4 | Stevenson | 8 | 6 | 8 | 111 |
5 | Dearborn | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
6 | Franklin | 4 | 10 | 6 | 13 |
7 | Churchill | 2 | 12 | 7 | 15 |
8 | J. Glenn | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16 |
KLAA Crossover – Based on last year results @ West — Tuesday, December 20. 2022 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 51 | @ | Hartland 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 53 | @ | Howell 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 16 | @ | Northville 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 32 | @ | Brighton 61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 51 | @ | Salem 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 29 | @ | Novi 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 41 | @ | Plymouth 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 23 | @ | Canton 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
East Division | West Division | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #14 – Thursday, December 22, 2022 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 14 | @ | Belleville 66 | Northville 44 | @ | Canton 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 44 | @ | Franklin 21 | Brighton 54 | @ | Salem 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 26 | @ | Wayne 72 | Howell 50 | @ | Hartland 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 41 | @ | Stevenson 36 | Novi 42 | @ | Plymouth 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #1 – Friday, January 6, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 55 | @ | John Glenn 18 | Hartland 42 | @ | Northville 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 43 | @ | Churchill 13 | Canton 45 | @ | Howell 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 16 | @ | Stevenson 49 | Novi 32 | @ | Brighton 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 41 | @ | Wayne 44 | Plymouth 36 | @ | Salem 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #2 – Tuesday, January 10, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 11 | @ | Wayne 66 | Northville 48 | @ | Novi 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 32 | @ | Fordson 41 | Salem 53 | @ | Canton 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 28 | @ | Franklin 33 | Brighton 57 | @ | Howell 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 46 | @ | Belleville 60 | Plymouth 33 | @ | Hartland 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #3 – Friday, January 13, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 42 | @ | Dearborn 31 | Howell 31 | @ | Plymouth 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 59 | @ | Franklin 34 | Novi 45 | @ | Canton 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 67 | @ | John Glenn 11 | Hartland 38 | @ | Salem 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 26 | @ | Belleville 58 | Brighton 43 | @ | Northville 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #4 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 27 | @ | Stevenson 36 | Canton 36 | @ | Plymouth 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 23 | @ | Belleville 66 | Salem 41 | @ | Northville 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 15 | @ | Dearborn 65 | Brighton 45 | @ | Hartland 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 59 | @ | Fordson 32 | Howell 57 | @ | Novi 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #5 – Friday, January 20, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 12 | @ | Stevenson 61 | Northville 29 | @ | Howell 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 22 | @ | Wayne 58 | Hartland 44 | @ | Canton 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 66 | @ | Churchill 28 | Brighton 38 | @ | Plymouth 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 48 | @ | Franklin 20 | Novi 42 | @ | Salem 69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #6 – Tuesday, January 24, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 61 | @ | Stevenson 45 | Plymouth 23 | @ | Northville 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 9 | @ | Franklin 46 | Brighton 62 | @ | Canton 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 44 | @ | Churchill 23 | Howell 32 | @ | Salem 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 37 | @ | Belleville 54 | Novi 39 | @ | Hartland 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #7 – Friday, January 27, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 77 | @ | John Glenn 7 | Canton 54 | @ | Northville 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 15 | @ | Dearborn 45 | Salem 59 | @ | Brighton 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 61 | @ | Churchill 19 | Hartland 27 | @ | Howell 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 41 | @ | Fordson 55 | Plymouth 28 | @ | Novi 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #8 – Tuesday, January 31, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 10 | @ | Fordson 65 | Northville 37 | @ | Hartland 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 23 | @ | Dearborn 56 | Howell 50 | @ | Canton 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 28 | @ | Franklin 20 | Brighton 45 | @ | Novi 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 75 | @ | Belleville 58 | Salem 58 | @ | Plymouth 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #9 – Friday, February 3, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 67 | @ | John Glenn 6 | Novi 40 | @ | Northville 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 46 | @ | Dearborn 29 | Canton 45 | @ | Salem 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 37 | @ | Churchill 24 | Howell 55 | @ | Brighton 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 39 | @ | Stevenson 27 | Hartland 48 | @ | Plymouth 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #10 – Tuesday, February 7, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 36 | @ | Stevenson 37 | Plymouth 30 | @ | Howell 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 23 | @ | Wayne 48 | Canton 45 | @ | Novi 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John Glenn 11 | @ | Churchill 67 | Salem 53 | @ | Hartland 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 59 | @ | Fordson 51 | Northville 39 | @ | Brighton 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #11 – Friday, February 10, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 58 | @ | Churchill 39 | Plymouth 26 | @ | Canton 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 65 | @ | Franklin 23 | Northville 43 | @ | Salem 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dearborn 48 | @ | John Glenn 3 | Hartland 33 | @ | Brighton 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fordson 36 | @ | Wayne 44 | Novi 43 | @ | Howell 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #12 – Tuesday, February 14, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 52 | @ | John Glenn 14 | Howell 35 | @ | Northville 36 (OT) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne 63 | @ | Dearborn 39 | Canton 38 | @ | Hartland 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 32 | @ | Belleville 68 | Plymouth 25 | @ | Brighton 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 42 | @ | Fordson 47 | Salem 51 | @ | Novi 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Division #13 – Friday, February 17, 2023 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevenson 33 | @ | Wayne 74 | Northville 33 | @ | Plymouth 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin 45 | @ | John Glenn 21 | Canton 40 | @ | Brighton 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Churchill 35 | @ | Fordson 59 | Salem 55 | @ | Howell 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belleville 77 | @ | Dearborn 46 | Hartland 40 | @ | Novi 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls KLAA Crossover – 2vs2, 3vs3, etc — Tuesday, February 21, 2023
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
East Division gets home games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls KLAA Championship – Thursday, February 23, 2023
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
At Northville or College Venue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MHSAA Districts – Week of February 27th |
Tuesday, November 29th
Northville 38 @ Lakeland 23
Hartland 51 @ Grand Blanc 44
Howell 51 @ Midland Dow 42
Novi 34 @ Clarkston 50
Westfield 62 vs Canton 31
Franklin 44 vs WL Western 33
Saline 47 vs Stevenson 14
Fordson 46 vs Allen Park 33
Taylor 38 vs John Glenn 8
Wednesday, November 30th
Dexter 55 vs. Salem 37
Thursday, December 1st
Dearborn 44 vs. Trenton 26
Friday, December 2nd
Kettering 16 @ Churchill 29
Fenton 25 @ Howell 65
Birmingham Groves 35 @ Novi 41
Franklin 42 vs Thurston 23
Canton 54 vs Hamtramck 28
Flint Carmen Ainsworth 59 vs Brighton 43
Salem 48 vs Woodhaven 40
Monday, December 5th
Hartland 30 @ Westfield Prep 49
Tuesday, December 6th
Plymouth 46 @ River Rouge 24
Garden City 36 @ Churchill 54
Howell 39 @ Williamston 45
Saline 62 @ Novi 42
Franklin vs Clarenceville
Northville 57 @ Skyline 21
Dearborn 47 @ Monroe 40
Divine Child 43 vs Canton 37
Salem 50 vs Crestwood 34
Thursday, December 8th
Churchill 49 @ Redford Union 17
Friday, December 9th
Northville 59 @ Grosse Ile 21
Heritage 33 @ Hartland 44
Plymouth 60 @ Dearborn Crestwood 29
Marian 20 @ Howell 55
Mercy 57 vs Brighton 49
Canton 51 vs Romulus 35
Belleville 82 vs Ypsi Lincoln 28
Divine Child 53 vs stevenson 23
Dearborn 32 vs TC West 20
Salem 29 vs Chicago Butler 37
Saturday, December 10th
Belleville 69 vs Country Day 61
TC Central 53 vs Dearborn 38
Monday, December 12th
Churchill 15 @ Milford 32
Bishop Foley 55 @ Novi 47
Tuesday, December 13th
Hartland 38 @ Groves 30
Divine Child 56 vs Salem 28
PCA 34 @ Plymouth 43
Franklin vs Gabriel Richard
Belleville 74 vs Ypsi Community 32
Wednesday, December 14th
Troy 35 @ Dearborn 58
Thursday, December 15th
South Lyon 43 @ Novi 33
Friday, December 16th
Mercy 50 @ Northville 38
Churchill 49 @ PCA 75
Franklin 32 vs South Lyon 38
Saturday, December 17th
Canton 52 vs Heritage 62
Trenton 49 vs Franklin 25
Brighton 30 vs Grand Blanc 46
Monday, December 19th
Clarenceville 21 @ Churchill 64
Wednesday, December 28th
Northville 42 vs. TC Central 22 @ Holiday Showcase
Novi 43 vs Lake Fenton 72 @ Northville Holiday Showcase
Wayne 60 vs Cass Tech 59
Hartland 32 @ Milford 29 Showcase
Thursday, December 29th
Hartland 36 vs WLN 21
Howell 54 vs Parma Western 40
Friday, December 30th
Howell 60 vs Yale 29
Monday, January 2nd
Canton 62 vs Summit 19
Tuesday, January 3rd
AA Huron 32 @ Northville 48
Plymouth 39 @ Pinckney 33
Belleville 64 vs Romulus 45
Salem 47 vs WLN 26
Wednesday, January 4th
Plymouth 47 @ Carlson 36
Thursday, February 9th
Dearborn @ Edsel Ford
2022-23 Girls Basketball
Pos | Team | PF | PA |
---|