close

2018 Girls Basketball

2016Basketball-88
Monday, December 3rd

John Glenn vs Harper Woods

Churchill @ WL Western

Tuesday, December 4th

Stevenson @ South Lyon

Franklin @ Thurston

Hartland @ Fenton

Fordson @ Garden City

Howell @ AA Pioneer

AA Skyline @ Plymouth

Wednesday, December 5th

SL East @ Churchill

Thursday, December 6th

John Glenn vs Cornerstone

Friday, December 7th

Dearborn @ Edsel Ford

Saline @ Stevenson

Northville @ Wyandotte

Plymouth Christian Academy @ Franklin

Brighton @ Petoskey Tournamnet

Howell @ Lapeer

John Glenn @ Romulus

Saturday, December 8th

Brighton @ Petoskey Turnament

Hartland @ Okemos

Tuesday, December 11th

Dearborn @ Riverview

Stevenson @ WL Northern

Lakeland @ Northville

Lutheran Northwest @ Franklin

Okemos @ Brighton

Saginaw Heritage @ Hartland

Midland Dow @ Howell

Tecumseh @ Belleville

Plymouth @ Allen Park

Churchill @ WL Central

Thursday, December 13th

John Glenn vs Arbor Prep

Friday, December 14th

Skyline @ Stevenson

Fordson @ Riverview

South Lyon @ Plymouth

Tuesday, December 18th

Brighton @ Canton

Salem @ Hartland

Plymouth @ Howell

Novi @ Northville — Playing on 12/14

Belleville @ Chruchill

Wayne @ Dearborn

Stevenson @ Fordson

John Glenn @ Franklin

Thursday, December 20th

Howell @ Hartland

Plymouth @ Brighton

Novi @ Salem

Northville @ Canton

Fordson @ Dearborn

Stevenson @ Belleville

John Glenn @ Wayne

Franklin @ Chuchill

Friday, December 28th

Divine Child @ Dearborn

Northville @ Northville Holiday Tournament

Franklin @ Ypsi Lincoln

Fordson @ Dearborn Tournament

Saturday, December 29th

Northville @ Northville Holiday Tournament

Plymouth @ 4th Annual Lady Jets Showcase

Friday, January 4th

Brighton @ Pinckney

Dewitt @ Howell

John Glenn @ Monroe High School Showcase

Tuesday, January 8th

Canton @ Novi

Salem @ Plymouth

Brighton @ Howell

Harltand @ Northville

Churchill @ John Glenn

Wayne @ STevenson

Belleville @ Fordson

Dearborn @ Franklin

Friday, January 11th

Northville @ Plymouth

Howell @ Salem

Harltand @ Canton

Brighton @ Novi

Franklin @ Stevenson

Fordson @ Wayne

Dearborn @ Churchill

Belleville @ John Glenn

Tuesday, January 15th

Hartland @ Brighton

Canton @ Howell

Salem @ Northville

Plymouth @ Novi

Dearborn @ Belleville

Churchill @ Fordson

Wayne @ Franklin

Stevenson @ John Glenn

Friday, January 18th

Northville @ Howell

Brighton @ Salem

Plymouth @ Canton

Novi @ Hartland

Franklin @ Fordson

Belleville @ Wayne

Stevenson @ Churchill

John Glenn 2 Dearborn

Monday, January 21st

Garden City @ Churchill

Tuesday, January 22nd

Hartland @ Plymouth

Canton @ Salem

Northville @ Brighton

Howell @ Novi

Dearborn @ Howell

Chruchill @ Wayne

Franklin @ Belleville

Fordson @ John Glenn

Friday, January 25th

Canton @ Brighton

Hartland @ Salem

Howell @ Plymouth

Northville @ Novi

Churchill @ Belleville

Dearborn @ Wayne

Fordson @ Stevenson

Franklin @ John Glenn

Tuesday, January 29th

Hartland @ Howell

Brighton @ Plymouth

Salem @ Novi

Canton @ Northville

Dearborn @ Fordson

Belleville @ Stevenson

Wayne @ John Glenn

Churchill @ Franklin

Friday, February 1st

Novi @ Canton

Plymouth @ Salem

Howell @ Brighton

Northville @ Hartland

John Glenn @ Churchill

Stevenson @ Wayne

Fordson @ Belleville

Franklin @ Dearborn

Tuesday, February 5th

Plymouth @ Northville

Salem @ Howell

Canton @ Hartland

Novi @ Brighton

Stevenson @ Franklin

Wayne @ Fordson

Churchill @ Dearborn

John Glenn @ Belleville

Friday, February 8th

Brighton @ Hartland

Howell @ Canton

Northville @ Salem

Novi @ Plymouth

Belleville @ Dearborn

Fordson @ Churchill

Franklin @ Wayne

John Glenn @ Stevenson

Tuesday, February 12th

Howell @ Northville

Salem @ Brighton

Canton @ Plymouth

Hartland @ Novi

Fordson @ Franklin

Wayne @ Belleville

Churchill @ Stevenson

Dearborn @ John Glenn

Friday, February 15th

Plymouth @ Hartland

Salem @ Canton

Brighton @ Northville

Novi @ Howell

Stevenson @ Dearborn

Wayne @ Churchill

Belleville @ Franklin

John Glenn @ Fordson

 

Tuesday, February 19th

2nd Place East @ 1st Place West

2nd Place West @ 1st Place East

3rd Place West @ 4th Place East

4th Place West @ 3rd Place East

5th Place West @ 6th Place East

6th Place West @ 5th Place East

7th Place West @ 8th Place East

8th Place West @ 7th Place East

Friday, February 22nd

Dearborn @ Ypsi Lincoln

Tuesday, February 26th

Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 1 (Highest Seed – If same seed the West gets the home game)

Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 1 (Highest Seed – If same seed the West gets the home game)

3rd Place East @ 3rd Place West

4th Place East @ 4th Place West

5th Place East @ 5th Place West

6th Place East @ 6th Place West

7th Place East @ 7th Place West

8th Place East @ 8th Place West

Thursday, February 28th

Holly @ Hartland

Crestwood @ Fordson

John Glenn @ Woodhaven

2018 Girls Basketball

PosTeamPFPA
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.