close

2019-20 Girls Basketball


West Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Hartland 13 1 19 1
2 Brighton 12 2 17 3
3 Howell 11 3 15 4
4 Plymouth 7 7 12 8
5 Northville 6 8 8 12
6 Novi 5 9 10 9
7 Salem 1 13 3 17
8 Canton 1 13 1 19
East Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Wayne 14 0 15 4
2 Dearborn 12 2 16 4
3 Churchill 8 6 12 8
4 Stevenson 8 6 11 7
5 Franklin 5 9 8 11
6 Fordson 4 10 8 12
7 J. Glenn 3 11 6 14
8 Belleville 2 12 3 17

Monday, February 24th
Round 1 – Monday, February 24th
# 2 West – Brighton  49 (12-2) @ #1 East – Wayne 38 (14-0)
#2 East – Dearborn 23 (12-2) @ #1 West – Hartland 46 (13-1)
#3 East – Churchill 34 (8-6) @ #4 West – Plymouth 66 (7-7)
#4 East – Stevenson 41 (8-6) @ #3 West – Howell 66 (11-3)
#5 East – Franklin 31 (5-9) @ #6 West Novi 42 (5-9)
# 6 East – Fordson 45 (4-10) @ #5 West Northville 37 (6-8)
#7 East – John Glenn 44 (3-11) @ # 8 West Canton 41 (1-13)
#8 East Belleville 54 (2-11) @ #7 West Salem 55 (1-13)

 

9th Grade Schedule – Monday, Feb 24th
Dearborn @ Hartland
Stevenson @ Howell
Fordson @ Northville
Salem @ Plymouth
Brighton @ Novi
Wednesday, February 26th
Round 2 – Wednesday, February 26th
#3 West – Howell (11-3) @ #3 East – Churchill (8-6)
#4 West – Plymouth 55 (7-7) @ #4 East – Stevenson 48 (8-6)
#5 West Northville 26 (6-8) @ #5 East – Franklin 27 (5-9)
#6 West Novi 36 (5-8) @ # 6 East – Frodson 30 (4-10)
#7 West Salem 34 (1-13) @ #7 East – John Glenn 33 (3-11)
#8 West Canton 31 (1-13) @ #8 East Belleville 43 (2-11)

 

9th Grade Schedule – Wed. Feb 26th
Plymouth @ Stevenson
Novi  @ Fordson
Northville @ Dearborn
Howell @ Brighton
Hartland @ Salem
Thursday, February 27th - Finals

Brighton 30 @ Hartland 32, 7pm

Played Games

Tuesday, December 3rd

Plymouth 50 @ Wyandotte Roosevelt 27

Garden City 27 @ Fordson 52

South Lyon 27 @ Stevenson 65

Novi 35 vs Lake Fenton 25

Belleville 39 @ Tecumseh 40

Canton 17 @ Divine Child 40

Thursday, December 5th

Novi 45 vs Ida 50

Friday, December 6th

Edsel Ford 14 @ Dearborn 62

AA Pioneer 43 @ Howell 35

John Glenn 53 @ Romulus 40

Wyandotte 22 @ Northville 67

Churchill 46 vs Garden City 16

Stevenson  47 @ AA Skyline 34

Brighton 43 vs Marquette 34 @ Petoskey Invite

Saline 58 vs Salem 42

Canton  27 @ Pinckney 53

Saturday, December 7th

Hartland 61 vs Lenawee Christian 40

Brighton 47 vs Grandville 21 @ Petoskey Invite

Belleville 40 @ Arbor Prep 68

Monday, December 9th

Howell 57 @ Midland Dow 46

Tuesday, December 10th

Royal Oak 44 @ Plymouth 39

Riverview 62 @ Fordson 22

Wayne 58 vs AA Huron 67

Hartland 37 @ Saginaw Heritage 28

Novi 35 vs Avondale 27

Salem 28 vs Dexter 66

PCA 38 @ Canton 34 (OT)

Thursday, December 12th

Plymouth 48 @ South Lyon 14

Friday, December 13th

Dearborn 46 @ TC West 26

Howell 50 @ Dewitt 46

Churchill 53 vs Salem 51

Wayne 41 vs Renaisasnce 74

Stevenson 32 @ Saline 62

Canton 15 @ Mercy 58

Saturday, December 14th

Dearborn 60 @ TC Central 55

Wayne 43 @ Boiling Brook Illinois 53

Belleville 25 vs. AA Pioneer 54 @ Best of Michigan Showcase

Monday, December 16th

Chandler Park 42 @ Brighton 50

Tuesday, December 17th

John Glenn 36 @ Arbor Prep 50

Northville 30 @ Stevenson 53

Churchill 55 vs WL Central 27

Okemos 23 @ Hartland 41

Thursday, December 19th

Plymouth  69 @ Skyline 26

Fordson 57 @ Edsel Ford 38

Howell 47 @ Lapeer 26

Churchill 49 vs PCA 53

Friday, December 20th

Novi  40 vs Royal Oak 36

Belleville 51 @ Romulus 31

Friday, December 27th

Fordson 58 @ Edsel Ford 38

Dearborn 41 Vs DC 40 @ Edsel Ford

John Glenn 61 vs Southgate 42 @ Southgate Invite

Northville 37 vs AAGR 41 @ Northville Invite

Saturday, December 28th

John Glenn 25 vs Bedford 54 @ Southgate Invite

Northville 72 vs SLE 68 @ Northville Invite

Hartland 72 vs Bay City JG 31 @ Westfield Prep Academy

Monday, December 30th

Brighton 49 vs AA Prep 47 @ Motor City Classic

Salem 31 vs Mercy 52

Tuesday, January 7th

Dearborn 36 @ Stevenson 33

Churchill 26 @ Wayne 69

Franklin 38 @ Belleville 59

Fordson  44@ John Glenn 41 (OT)

Hartland 50 @ Plymouth 40

Canton  23 @ Salem 55 (Being played January 3rd)

Northville 12 @ Brighton 58

Howell 43 @ Novi 33

Friday, January 10th

Belleville 32 @ Churchill 49

Wayne 52 @ Dearborn 39

Stevenson 58 @ Fordson 54

John Glenn 47 @ Franklin 48 (Double OT)

Brighton 55 @ Canton 5

Salem  28 @ Hartland 72

Plymouth 40 @ Howell 59

Novi 26 @ Northville 45

Tuesday, January 14th

Fordson 45 @ Dearborn 60

Stevenson 53 @ Belleville 44

John Glenn 43 @ Wayne 74

Franklin 30 @ Churchill 35

Howell 29 @ Hartland 47

Plymouth 20 @ Brighton 50

Novi 34 @ Salem 24

Canton 23 @ Northville 59

Friday, January 17th

Churchill 53 @ John Glenn 37

Wayne 65 @ Stevenson 40

Belleville 42 @ Fordson 39

Dearborn 50 @ Franklin 29

Canton 18 @ Novi 42

Salem 47 @ Plymouth 60

Brighton 41 @ Howell 43

Hartland 66 @ Northville 33

Monday, January 20th

Wayne vs Bishop Noel Institute

Tuesday, January 21st

Stevenson 43 @ Franklin 39

Fordson @ Wayne

Dearborn 55 @ Churchill 47

Belleville 46 @ John Glenn 51

Northville 44 @ Plymouth 41

Salem 31 @ Howell 69

Hartland 66 @ Canton 18

Brighton 50 @ Novi 11

Friday, January 24th

Dearborn 66 @ Belleville 53

Churchill 51 @ Fordson 53

Franklin 11 @ Wayne 59

Stevenson 49 @ John Glenn 43

Hartland 33 @ Brighton 41

Canton 21 @ Howell 68

Salem 34 @ Northville 47

Plymouth 56 @ Novi 41

Tuesday, January 28th

Franklin 49 @ Fordson 44

Belleville 27 @ Wayne 65

Stevenson 40 @ Churchill 41

John Glenn 37 @ Dearborn 57

Northville 33 @ Howell 65

Brighton 68 @ Salem 21

Canton 21 @ Plymouth 52

Novi 19 @ Hartland 49

Friday, January 31st

Stevenson 35 @ Dearborn 41

Wayne 61 @ Churchill 35

Belleville  51 @ Franklin 55

John Glenn 42 @ Frodson 41

Plymouth 23 @ Hartland 72

Salem 37 @ Canton 41

Brighton 38 @ Northville 22

Novi 16 @ Howell 41

Tuesday, February 4th

Churchill 45 @ Belleville 40

Dearborn 56 @ Wayne 64

Fordson 40 @ Stevenson 41

Franklin 48 @ John Glenn 24

Canton 13 @ Brighton 57

Hartland 74 @ Salem 32

Howell 46 @ Plymouth 42

Northville 23 @ Novi 28

Friday, February 7th

Dearborn 65 @ Fordson 53

Belleville 33 @ Stevenson 56

Wayne 64 @ John Glenn 35

Churchill 23 @ Franklin 22

Hartland 47 @ Howell 45

Brighton 51 @ Plymouth 38

Salem 29 @ Novi 34

Northville 53 @ Canton 34

Tuesday, February 11th

John Glenn 32 @ Churchill 40

Stevenson 44 @ Wayne 73

Fordson 41 @ Belleville 23

Franklin 43 @ Dearborn 61

Novi 46 @ Canton 24

Plymouth 40 @ Salem 39

Howell 40 @ Brighton 64

Northville 22 @ Hartland 56

Friday, February 14th

Franklin 33 @ Stevenson 48

Wayne 73 @ Fordson 43

Churchill 35 @ Dearborn 53

John Glenn 51 @ Belleville 45

Plymouth 43 @ Northville 30

Howell 60 @ Salem 27

Canton 13 @ Hartland 59

Novi 21 @ Brighton 58

Tuesday, February 18th

Belleville 44 @ Dearborn 54

Fordson 57 @ Churchill 47

Wayne 59 @ Franklin 12

John Glenn 41 @ Stevenson 52

Brighton 33 @ Hartland 36

Howell 56 @ Canton 19

Northville 47 @ Salem 43

Novi 28 @ Plymouth 49

Friday, February 21st

Fordson 39 @ Franklin 47

Wayne 66 @ Belleville 26

Churchill 53 @ Stevenson 50

Dearborn 47 @ John Glenn 22

Howell 55 @ Northville 31

Salem 24 @ Bright0n 66

Plymouth 45 @ Canton 18

Hartland 50 @ Novi 32

2019-20 Girls Basketball

PosTeamPFPA
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.

2019-20 Girls Basketball

PosTeamPFPA