East Division Winner – Stevenson
West Division Winner – Brighton
Conference Winner – Brighton
East Division | ||||||||
Team | League | Overall | ||||||
W | L | T | W | L | T | |||
1 | Stevenson | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0 | |
2 | Salem | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |
3 | Churchill | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | |
4 | Plymouth | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | |
5 | Canton | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | |
6 | Franklin | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | |
West Division | ||||||||
Team | League | Overall | ||||||
W | L | T | W | L | T | |||
1 | Brighton | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0 | |
2 | Hartland | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | |
3 | Northville | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
4 | Howell | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
5 | Novi | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 |
Wednesday, November 16th
Hartland 1 vs CC 7
Brighton 9 vs Novi 1
Birmingham 4 @ Canton 2
Franklin vs Howell
Thursday, November 17th
Plymouth 2 @ Saline 4
Friday, November 18th
Novi 6 vs Howell 4
St. Ignatius 2 vs Northville 0
Skyline 2 @ Churchill 8
Lake Orion 11 @ Canton 0
Saturday, November 19th
Howell 1 vs. Saline 0
Churchill 9 @ Troy 1
Northville 3 @ Heritage 8
Franklin 1 @ Canton 6
Stevenson 0 vs Lake Forest 6
Tuesday, November 22nd
Northville 4 @ Novi 2
Wednesday, November 23rd
Hartland 0 @ Stevenson 3 (Non-League)
Churchill 5 @ Franklin 0
Brighton 2 @ OLSM 5
Plymouth 8 @ Canton 0
Friday, November 25th
Hartland 4 @ Gabriel Richard 1
Chippewa United 1 vs Plymouth 0
Northville 2 @ TC 1
Plymouth @ Chippewa Valley (Alpena)
Brighton 7 vs Mona Shores 5
Saturday, November 26th
Brighton 3 Hartland 4 (Non-League) @ Thanksgiving Tournament
Churchill 4 @ Canton 1
Northville 2 @ TC 2
Plymouth 6 @ WL Northern 0 (Alpena)
Stevenson 8 @ Mattawan 0
Tuesday, November 29th
Franklin 1 @ Salem 13
Wednesday, November 30th
Novi 0 @ Hartland 9
Brighton 5 @ Churchill 0
Powers 4 @ Howell 0
Northville 1 @ Stevenson 7
M1 Griffins @ Plymouth
Thursday, December 1st
Brighton 5 @ Northville 3
Friday, December 2nd
Farmington 2 @ Churchill 5
Salem 8 @ Canton 1
Stevenson 3 @ Mona Shores 0
Saturday, December 3rd
Canton 0 @ Howell 5
Franklin 1 @ Plymouth 9
Novi 4 @ Utica Ike 3
Saginaw Heritage 3 @ Brighton 7
Stevenson 3@ GRCC 2
Tuesday, December 6th
Brighton 2 @ Plymouth 0
Wednesday, December 7th
Franklin 0 @ Hartland 9
Churchill 5 @ Dexter 0
Byron Center 7 @ Howell 2
Thursday, December 8th
Stevenson 8 @ Novi 0
Friday, December 9th
Hartland 8 @ Canton 0
Churchill 0 @ Northville 2
Saturday, December 10th
Hartland 5 @ Brother Rice 2
GP South 4 @ Churchill 3
Brighton 1 vs CC 2
Howell 3 vs OLSM 6
Northville vs UofD Jesuit
Plymouth vs Cranbrook
Canton 2 vs PH Northern 3
Stevenson 3 vs Trenton 4
Novi 5 vs Saline 4@ KLAA/MIHL Showcase
Franklin @ KLAA/MIHL Showcase
Tuesday, December 13th
Novi 5 @ Woodhaven 2
Wednesday, December 14th
Churchill 1 @ Howell 5
Milford 7 @ Franklin 2
Salem 2 @ Stevenson 3
Thursday, December 15th
Howell 2 @ Northville 4
Canton 6 @ Novi 4
Friday, December 16th
Hartland 4 @ Calumet 0
Stevenson 2 vs Brighton 4
Wyandotte @ Franklin
Saturday, December 17th
Hartland 1 @ Houghton 5
Brighton 6 vs Howell 1
Canton 3 @ Northville 4
Plymouth 1 @ Salem 2
Wednesday, December 21st
Churchill 2 @ Salem 4
Northville vs. St. Francis
Stevenson 4 @ Plymouth 0
Country Day 4 @ Canton 2
Novi 7 @ Franklin 2
Friday, December 23rd
Churchill @ UofD Jesuit
AA Huron @ Plymouth
Wednesday, January 4th
Northville 1 @ Hartland 6
Franklin 0 @ Stevenson 8
Friday, January 6th
Hartland 7 @ Churchill 1
Brighton 0 vs Houghton 6
Northville 1 @ Calumet 1
Plymouth 1 vs Alpena 4 @ Big Bear SSM
Canton 2 vs Portage 7 @ Lakeshore SC
Novi 5 @ Hancock 3
Franklin 5 @ B. Foley 3
Saturday, January 7th
Brighton 10 vs Calumet 2
Howell 2 @ Salem 5
Northville @ Hancock
Plymouth @ Big Bear SSM
Canton 3 vs GR 4 @ Lakeshore SC
Novi 1 @ Houghton 9
Stevenson 4 @ GP South 2
Wednesday, January 11th
Brighton 14 vs Franklin 0
Churchill 4 @ Novi 3
Farmington 1 @ Plymouth 7
Hartland 5 vs Howell 0
Thursday, January 12th
Northville 2 @ Salem 5
Friday, January 13th
Hartland @ St. Marys
Brighton 7 vs Canton 0
Plymouth 2 @ Churchill 1
Howell 3 vs Bay City 3 @ TC Showcase
New Boston @ Franklin
Stevenson 2 vs TC Francis 1@ TC Showcase
Saturday, January 14th
Howell 2 vs Marquette 7 @ TC Showcase
Milford 6 @ Canton 5
Novi vs Salem (Munn Arena)
Franklin @ Grosse Ile
Stevenson 3 vs TC Central 1 @ TC Showcase
Tuesday, January 17th
Lakeland 5 @ Novi 2
Wednesday, January 18th
Stevenson 3 @ Hartland 4
Brighton 5 vs Salem 3
South Lyon @ Churchill
Plymouth 0 @ Howell 0
Northville 8 @ Franklin 0
Lumen Christi 5 @ Canton 3
Thursday, January 19th
Plymouth 1 @ Northville 3
Novi 3 @ Davison 0
Friday, January 20th
Brighton 5 @ Hartland 4
Stevenson 4 @ Churchill 0
Oxford @ Franklin
Saturday, January 21st
Howell 9 @ Franklin 1
Wyandotte 0 @ Plymouth 2
Canton 8 @ Troy 0
Novi 11 @ MSMCC 3
Tuesday, January 24th
M1 Griffins @ Novi
Milford 6 vs Canton 5
Wednesday, January 25th
Northville @ Howell
Canton @ Stevenson
Wednesday, January 25th
Franklin @ Farmington
Canton 0 @ Stevenson 8
Thursday, January 26th
Marquette @ Hartland
Howell @ Cranbrook
ETA Legion @ Plymouth
Friday, January 27th
Brighton 2 vs Country Day 1
Northville @ Chelsea Showcase
Novi @ Chelsea Showcase
Franklin @ Public Showcase
Saturday, January 28th
Hartland 3 @ Salem 0
Brighton 1 vs Marquette 2
Howell 3 @ Stevenson 5
Canton 0 @ Clarkston 8
Novi @ Chelsea Showcase
Franklin @ Public Showcase
Tuesday, January 31st
Hartland 7 @ Plymouth 1
Brighton vs Salem (Ranking Game)
Wednesday, February 1st
Howell @ Birmingham United
Marysville @ Franklin
Thursday, February 2nd
Plymouth @ Novi
Friday, February 3rd
Hartland @ MIHL Showcase
Brighton 0 vs Lake Forest 1 @ MIHL Showcase
Howell @ Trenton Showcase
Troy @ Franklin
Stevenson 1 vs Byron Center 4 @ MIHL Showcase
Canton 3 vs M1 5
Saturday, February 4th
Hartland @ MIHL Showcase
Brighton 0 vs Gabriel Richard 5 @ MIHL Showcase
Howell 5 vs PH Northern 3@ Trenton Showcase
Novi @ Midland
Stevenson 2 vs Marquette 1 @ MIHL Showcase
Monday, February 6th
Plymouth @ Skyline
Wednesday, February 8th
Flint Powers @ Hartland
Canton 2 @ Churchill 9
Howell @ Lakeland
Stevenson @ KLAA Crossover
Thursday, February 9th
Northville – KLAA Crossover
Franklin – KLAA Crossover
Friday, February 10th
Hartland – KLAA Crossover
Brighton 4 vs Stevenson 2 – KLAA Conference Championship
Dow @ Howell
Novi 2 vs Churchill 4- KLAA Crossover
Saturday, February 11th
Brighton 5 vs UofD 1
Howell 7 vs Canton 2- KLAA Crossover
Northville @ FH Central
Plymouth – KLAA Crossover
Stevenson 0 @ CC 5
Tuesday, February 14th
Churchill @ Divine Child
Riverview GR @ Plymouth
Wednesday, February 15th
Hartland @ Trenton
Brighton 2 vs Brother Rice 1
Lake Orion @ Howell
WLW @ Franklin
Saline 1 @ Stevenson 5
Thursday, February 16th
Novi @ Northville
Friday, February 17th
Saginaw Heritage @ Hartland
WL Western @ Churchill
Canton 3 vs Hudsonville 7 @ Griffs Georgetown
Flint Powers 6 @ Stevenson 2
Saturday, February 18th
Northville 3 @ Milford 2
AA Pioneer @ Plymouth
Canton 1 vs Forrest Hills NE 9 @ Patterson Ice Center
Franklin @ Novi