close
23d370be3ba0f436-KLAA-LOGO

 

 

East Division
Team Division Overall
W L T W L T
1 Stevenson 10 0 0 19 5 1
2 Plymouth 7 3 0 8 7 0
3 Salem 7 3 0 12 12 0
4 Chruchill 3 7 0 9 14 2
5 Canton 3 7 0 11 9 0
6 Franklin 0 10 0 2 11 0
West Division
Team Division Overall
W L T W L T
1 Hartland 6 1 0 15 1 0
2 Brighton 4 3 0 7 8 0
3 Novi 5 6 0 7 7 0
4 Northville 4 7 0 6 8 0
5 Howell 3 9 0 12 10 0

 

Monday, February 4th

Howell 4 @ Northville 1

 

Wednesday, February 6th

Stevenson 8 @ Canton 0

Howell 5 @ Farmington 4

Brighotn @ Hartland

 

Thursday, February 7th

Salem @ Chelsea Showcase

Canton @ Showcase

 

Friday, February 8th

AA Huron @ Franklin

Novi @ Chelsea Showcase

St. Mikes 5 @ Stevenson 4 (Overtime)

Plymouth @ Chelsea Showcase

Churchill @ Chelsea Showcase

 

Saturday, February 9th

Franklin @ West Bloomfield

Novi @ Chelsea Showcase

Stevenson 0 @ Catholic Central 1

St. Mike’s/Toronto 5 @ Salem 3

Utica Eishenhower @ Brighton

Hartland @ OLSM

Saginaw Heritage @ Plymouth

 

Tuesday, February 12th

Lakeland @ Howell

St. Francis Toledo @ Salem

 

Wednesday, February 13th

Farmington @ Novi

Plymouth @ Brother Rice

Northville @ Churchill

 

Friday, February 15th or Saturday, February 16th

Franklin vs KLAA Crossover

Stevenson 5 @ Hartland 2 (Championship)

Plymouth @ Brighton

Salem 6 @ Howell 0

Canton @ Novi

Churchill @ Northville

 

Monday, February 18th

Howell @ Saginaw Heritage

 

Wednesday, February 20th

Franklin @ Milford

DLS 0 @ Stevenson 8

Howell 2 @ Novi 3

Brother Rice @ Brighton

Saline @ Hartland

Jackson @ Churchill

 

Friday, February 22nd

Saline 4 @ Salem 5

Saginaw Heritage @ Hartland

Churchill @ Divine Child

Stevenson 6 vs Howell 1

 

Saturday, February 23rd

South Lyon @ Canton

Plymouth @ OLSM

 

Friday, November 16th

Franklin 1 @ Farmington United 6

Mona Shores 2 @ Novi 6

Brother Rice 4 @ Stevenson 0

Hartland 6 @ Canton 0

Plymouth 3 @ Hartland 4

Northville 4 vs R. Puffer 3

 

Saturday, November 17th

Franklin  0 @ AA Skyline 5

Reeths Puffer 0 @ Novi 7

Salem 1 @ New Trier Green 7

Saginaw Heritage 7 @ Brighton 1

Romeo 0 @ Canton 8

Churchill 0 @ Farmington 4

Norvhville 3 vs M. Shores 1

 

Sunday, November 18th

Salem 2 @ Loyola 4 Glenbrook North

 

Tuesday, November 20th

Northville 4 @ Novi 0

 

Wednesday, November 21st

Hartland 11 @ Franklin 3

Stevenson 5 @ Churchill 0

Howell 5 vs South Lyon 2

Brighton 2 vs OLSM 0

ND Prep 2 @ Canton 9

 

Friday, November 23rd

Stevenson 4 @ Brighton 3 (OT)

Salem 1 @ Cranbrook 2

 

 

Saturday, November 24th

Stevenson 3 @ Cranbrook 2

Salem 6 @ Brighton 4

Saline @ Hartland

 

Tuesday, November 27th

Canton 1 @ Northville 0

 

Wednesday, November 28th

Churchill 7 @ Franklin 2

Novi 4 @ Plymouth 5

Toledo St. francis 1 @ Brighton 2

 

Thursday, November 29th

Howell 3 @ Lake Orion 1

Canton 2 @ Skyline 3 (OT)

 

Friday, November 30th

Rochester Stoney Creek 4 @ Franklin 1

Salem 6 @ Novi 3

Northville 1 @ Stevenson 3

Canton 5 @ Howell 4

Hartland 7 vs Hancock 1

Plymouth 6 @ Grandville 0

 

Saturday, December 1st

Brighton 0 vs U of D Jesuit 3

Hartland 3 @ Houghton 2

Plymouth 5 @ Forest Hills 4

 

Wednesday, December 5th

Berkley 3 @ Franklin 0

Stevenson 5 @ Novi 2

Brighton 2 @ Plymouth 3

Canton 2 @ Farmington 6

Saline 2 @ Churchill 2

 

Thursday, December 6th

Howell 3 @ Salem 6

 

Friday, December 7th

Franklin 1 @ Plymouth 8

Stevenson 3 @ Houghton 3

Canton 5 @ Midland 4

 

Saturday, December 8th

Stevenson  7 @ Hancock 2

Churchill 0 @ Salem 4

St. Ignatius @ Brighton

Canton @ Bay City

 

Tuesday, December 11th

AAGR 2 @ Howell 5

Churchill 4 @ Canton 2

 

Wednesday, December 12th

Gibbraltar Carlson 2 @ Franklin 6

Northville 0 @ Hartland 8

 

Firday, December 14th

Franklin won 4-3 OT @ Cadilac Tournament

Pinckney @ Churchill

 

Saturday, December 15th

Frankli lost 5-1  @ Cadilac Tournament

Novi vs Port Huron Northern @ Eddie Edgar

Stevenson 3 vs OLSM 2

Howell 3 vs GPS 1 @ Eddie Edgar

Salem 2 vs Trenton 5 @ MIHL/KLAA Showcase

Hartland 5 vs Brother Rice 1 @ MIHL/KLAA Showcase

Brighton 1 vs CC 4@ MIHL/KLAA Showcase

Canton 5 vs GPN 2 @ MIHL/KLAA Showcase

Plymouth 1 vs Cranbrook 5 @ MIHL/KLAA Showcase

Churchill 1 vs DeLasalle 3@ MIHL/KLAA Showcase

UofD 2 vs Northville 1

 

Monday, December 17th

St. Ignatius @ Hartland

 

Tuesday, December 18th

Plymouth 4 @ Howell 0

 

Wednesday, December 19th

Northville 5 @ Franklin 0

Novi 0 @ Hartland 8

Brighton 4 @ Churchill 1

 

Friday, December 21st

Franklin 0 @ Novi 8

Stevenson 4 @ Brighton 2

Salem 2 @ Plymouth 3

Hartland 4 @ Grand Rapids 1

 

Saturday, December 22nd

Salem 2 @ Canton 1 (OT)

Hartland 4 vs Byron Center 2 @Grand Rapids 

Churchill 2 @ Midland Dow 3

 

Thursday, December 27th

Howell 3 vs Houghton 2 @ UP

Salem 1 vs Saginaw Heritage 5 @ TC Invite

 

Friday, December 28th

Howell 6 vs Hancock 2 @ UP

Salem 7 vs TC West 1 @ TC Invite

Plymouth 5 @ Canton 0

 

Saturday, December 29th

Stevenson 4 @ Plymouth 1

Salem 5 vs Midland 0 @ TC Invite

 

Friday, January 4th

Novi 2 @ Calumet 5

Salem 1 @ Stevenson 5

Churchill 3 @ Howell 6

Brighton 8 vs Hancock 1 @ Cooper Country Showcase

Hartland 6 @ DeLaSalle 3

Plymouth 0 @ Alpena 2

 

Saturday, January 5th

Franklin @ ND Prep

Novi @ Houghton

Brighton @ Cooper County Showcase

Plymouth @ Soo

 

Tuesday, January 8th

IKE 3 @ Howell 2

 

Wednesday, January 9th

Howell 9 @ Franklin 1

Novi 1 @ Churchill 3

Brighton 4 @ Canton 1

 

Friday, January 11th

Franklin 2 @ Canton 3

Novi 2 @ Northville 0

Stevenson 10 @ TC West 0

Howell 5 @ Skyline 4 (OT)

Ignatius-Cleveland 4 @ Salem 0

UofD 1 @ Hartland 2

Churchill 1 @ Northville 4

 

Saturday, January 12th

Stevenson 3 @ TC Central 0

Hartland 3 @ Salem 0

St. Igatius 3 @ Plymouth 0

 

Sunday, January 13th

St. Ignatius @ Novi

 

Tuesday, January 15th

Novi @ Saline

Hartland 7 @ Howell 1

Brighton 4 @ Northville 0

 

Wednesday, January 16th

Canton 3  @ Franklin 2

Plymouth 3 @ Churchill 0

 

Friday, January 18th

Franklin 1 @ Stevenson 9

Novi 3 @ Howell 2

Hartland 7 @ Plymouth 1

Canton 7 @ Cheboygan 5

AAGR @ Churchill

 

Saturday, January 19th

Salem vs Brighton (At Clark Park) – Postponed – Being played Monday, February 11th at KV

Canton 6 @ Petoskey 1

 

Wednesday, January 23rd

Franklin @ Brighton

Howell @ Stevenson – Postponed

Hartland @ Churchill

 

Friday, January 25th

Salem 8 @ Franklin 0

Novi 3 @ Brighton 2

Stevenson 3 @ Hartland 2

Plymouth 2 @ Northville 3

 

Saturday, January 26th

Utica Ike @ Novi

Stevenson 3 @ Country Day 4

Northville 2 @ Salem 3

Churchill @ Rochester

 

Tuesday, January 29th

Canton 1 @ Novi 4

Brighton 1 @ Howell 0 (Oveertime)

 

Wednesday, January 30th

Novi @ Wyandotte

 

Thursday, January 31st

Howell 5 vs Allen Park 1 @ Trenton Showcase

Salem 7 vs Woodhaven 4 @ MIHL Showcase

 

Friday, February 1st

Franklin @ WL Western

Stevenson 6 vs Trenton 0 (MIHL)

Salem @ MIHL Showcase

Brighton @ MIHL Showcase

Hartland @ MIHL Showcase

Pinckney @ Canton

Plymouth @ MIHL Showcase

Churchill @ MIHL Showcase

 

Saturday February 2nd

Franklin @ Clarkston

Stevenson 0 vs Calumet 3 @ MIHL

Howell @ Trenton Showcase

Salem @ MIHL Showcase

Brighton @ MIHL Showcase

Hartland @ MIHL Showcase

Plymouth @ MIHL Showcase

Churchill @ MIHL Showcase

 

2018 Hockey

PosTeamPFPA
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.