East Division | ||||||||
Team | Division | Overall | ||||||
W | L | T | W | L | ||||
1 | Franklin | 10 | 2 | 24 | 8 | |||
3 | Churchill | 9 | 3 | 21 | 10 | |||
3 | Stevenson | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | |||
4 | Belleville | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||
5 | John Glenn | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||
6 | Dearborn | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | ||
7 | Wayne | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | ||
8 | Fordson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Team | Division | Overall | ||||||
W | L | W | L | |||||
1 | Northville | 14 | 0 | 24 | 2 | |||
2 | Hartland | 10 | 4 | 10 | 4 | |||
3 | Howell | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |||
4 | Brighton | 8 | 6 | 21 | 7 | |||
5 | Novi | 7 | 7 | 19 | 7 | |||
6 | Salem | 4 | 10 | 4 | 10 | |||
7 | Canton | 3 | 11 | 3 | 11 | |||
8 | Plymouth | 2 | 12 | 2 | 12 |
Monday March 27th or Monday April 3rd – Single
Wayne 3 vs Dearborn 6
Stevenson 1 vs Franklin 2
Belleville 0 vs Churchill 6
Fordson vs Glenn
Brighton 1 vs Northville 6
Plymouth 1 vs Hartland 11
Salem 1 vs Canton 8
Howell 1 vs Novi 6
Wednesday March 29th or Wednesday, August 5th – Single
Wayne 2 vs Dearborn 2
Stevenson 1 vs Franklin 8
Belleville 1 vs Churchill 6
Fordson vs Glenn
Brighton 5 vs Northville 9
Plymouth 0 vs Hartland 1
Salem 3 vs Canton 1
Howell 8 vs Novi 2
Monday, April 10th – Single
Dearborn vs Fordson
Glenn 6 vs Belleville 8
Churchill 4 vs Stevenson 2
Franklin 10 vs Wayne 0
Novi 5 vs Brighton 10
Howell 11 vs Salem 10
Canton 7 vs Plymouth 6
Hartland 1 vs Northville 5
Wednesday, April 12th – Single
Dearborn vs Fordson
Glenn 13 vs Belleville 14
Churchill 2 vs Stevenson 5
Franklin 18 vs Wayne 0
Novi 2 vs Brighton 10
Howell 2 vs Salem 3
Canton 8 vs Plymouth 5
Hartland 1 vs Northville 10
Monday, April 17th – Single
Belleville 12 vs Dearborn 2
Fordson vs Stevenson
Glenn 4 vs Wayne 3
Churchill 2 vs Franklin 9
Salem 9 vs Brighton 8
Novi 13 vs Plymouth 3
Howell 1 vs Northville 12
Canton 4 vs Hartland 15
Wednesday, April 19th – Single
Belleville 12 vs Dearborn 2
Fordson vs Stevenson
Glenn 11 vs Wayne 3
Churchill 8 vs Franklin 1
Salem 4 vs Brighton 9
Novi 2 vs Plymouth 6
Howell 0 vs Northville 5
Canton 3 vs Hartland 4
Monday, April 24th – Single
Franklin 7 vs Dearborn 0
Wayne 0 vs Churchill 10
Stevenson 6 vs Glenn 8
Belleville vs Fordson
Hartland 3 vs Brighton 2
Northville 3 vs Canton 2
Plymouth 3 vs Howell 4
Salem 1 vs Novi 2
Wednesday, April 26th – Single
Franklin 13 vs Dearborn 2
Wayne 0 vs Churchill 10
Stevenson 10 vs Glenn 0
Belleville vs Fordson
Hartland 3 vs Brighton 0
Northville 15 vs Canton 1
Plymouth 6 vs Howell 7
Salem 1 vs Novi 5
Monday, May 1st – Single
Dearborn 6 vs Churchill 17
Franklin 2 vs Glenn 3
Wayne vs Fordson
Stevenson 16 vs Belleville 2
Brighton 12 vs Canton 0
Hartland 4 vs Howell 6
Northville 4 vs Novi 3
Plymouth 6 vs Salem 10
Wednesday, May 3rd – Single
Dearborn 0 vs Churchill 10
Franklin 18 vs Glenn 3
Wayne vs Fordson
Stevenson 1 vs Belleville 0
Brighton 5 vs Canton 2
Hartland 8 vs Howell 2
Northville 1 vs Novi 0
Plymouth 4 vs Salem 3
Monday, May 8th – Single
Glenn 5 vs Dearborn 7
Churchill vs Fordson
Franklin 5 vs Belleville 0
Wayne 1 vs Stevenson 2
Brighton 2 vs Howell 12
Canton 2 vs Novi 3
Hartland 1 vs Salem 0
Northville 13 vs Plymouth 0
Wednesday, May 10th – Single
Glenn 5 vs Dearborn 6
Churchill vs Fordson
Franklin 11 vs Belleville 1
Wayne 0 vs Stevenson 6
Brighton 5 vs Howell 0
Canton 0 vs Novi 7
Hartland 7 vs Salem 1
Northville 12 vs Plymouth 1
Monday, May 15th – Single
Dearborn 2 vs Stevenson 16
Belleville 3 vs Wayne 2
Fordson vs Franklin
Glenn 16 vs Churchill 2
Brighton 6 vs Plymouth 0
Salem 2 vs Northville 6
Novi 0 vs Hartland 2
Howell 2 vs Canton 0
Wednesday, May 17th – Single
Dearborn 3 vs Stevenson 9
Belleville 5 vs Wayne 2
Fordson vs Franklin
Glenn 3 vs Churchill 13
Brighton 13 vs Plymouth 3
Salem 0 vs Northville 2
Novi 4 vs Hartland 2
Howell 8 vs Canton 0
Week of May 22nd
Championship Week
2023 Baseball
Pos | Team |
---|