close
Girl’s Soccer

Three Remaining Games to be played or finished:

Fordson 1 vs Wayne 2 – Friday, May 17th

Brighton 0 @ Plymouth 1 – Saturday May 18th

Novi 1 @ Salem 0 — Saturday, May 18th

East Division
Team Division Overall
W L T Pts W L T
1 Stevenson 13 0 1 40 13 1 1
2 Dearborn 11 1 2 35 11 3 2
3 Belleville 8 4 2 26 8 4 2
4 Churchill 8 5 1 25 8 6 2
5 John Glenn 5 7 2 17 8 8 2
6 Franklin 5 9 0 15 5 9 0
7 Wayne 2 12 0 6 2 14 0
8 Fordson 0 14 0 0 0 15 0
West Division
Team Division Overall
W L T Pts W L T
1 Novi 14 0 0 42 15 0 0
2 Plymouth 10 3 1 31 11 3 1
3 Hartland 9 3 2 29 10 3 2
4 Northville 5 7 2 17 7 6 2
5 Canton 5 7 2 17 7 7 2
6 Brighton 5 8 1 16 7 7 1
7 Salem 2 9 3 9 4 8 3
8 Howell 0 13 1 1 1 13 1

Non-League Games

John Glenn 2 vs Detroit Western 1

John Glenn 1 vs Riverview 0

Canton 8 vs AA Pioneer 0

SLE 7 vs Wayne 0

Roosevelt 1 vs John Glenn 0

ND Prep 1 vs Dearborn 0

Plymouth 3 vs Skyline 0

Salem 3 vs Pioneer 0

Novi 6 vs Milford 0

Northville 11 vs Churchill 1

 

March 22nd or March 26th

Churchill 2 and Belleville 2

Dearborn 8 @ Wayne 0

Fordson 0 @ Stevenson 12

Franklin 2 @ John Glenn 1

Canton 1 @ Brighton 3

Hartland 0 @ Salem 0 – Make up 5/4

Howell 0 @ Plymouth 7

Northville 1 @ Novi 5

 

March 28th

Dearborn 6 @ Fordson 1

Belleville 0 @ Stevenson 8

Wayne 1 @ John Glenn 3

Frnaklin 1 @ Churchill 4

Hartland 4 @ Howell 1

Brighton  @ Plymouth  – Playing 5/18

Salem 0 @ Novi 4

Canton 1 @ Northville 2

 

April 9th

Chruchill 2 @ John Glenn 1

Stevenson 8 @ Wayne 0

Fordson 0 @ Belleville 9

Franklin 0 @ Dearborn 8

Novi 3 @ Canton 0

Plymouth 3 @ Salem 0

Howell 2 @ Brighton 2 (Power Outage – 15 minutes remaining)

Northville 0 @ Hartland 2

 

April 11th

Stevenson 8 @ Franklin 0

Wayne 3 @ Frodson 1

Dearborn 1 @ Churchill 0

John Glenn 0 @ Belleville 0

Plymouth 3 @ Northville 2

Salem 2 @ Howell 0

Canton 3 @ Hartland 5

Novi 2 @ Brighton 0

 

April 16th

Belleville 1 @ Dearborn 6

Churchill  6 @ Fordson 1

Franklin 4 @ Wayne 2

John Glenn 0 @ Stevenson 9

Brighton 1 @ Hartland 3

Howell 1 @ Canton 7

Northville 0 @ Salem 0

Novi 2 @ Plymouth 0

 

April 18th

Fordson 0 @ Franklin 6

Wayne 1 @ Belleville 4 – Make up 5/6

Stevenson 8 @ Churchill 0

Dearborn 3 @ John Glenn 3

Howell 2 @ Northville 3

Salem 0 @ Brighton 3

Canton 0 @ Plymouth 1

Hartland 0 @ Novi 4

 

April 23rd

Stevenson  0 @ Dearborn 0

Chruchill 4 @ Wayne 0

Belleville 3 @ Franklin 1- Make up 5/1

John Glenn 4 @ Fordson 0

Plymouth 2 @ Hartland 2

Salem 1 @ Canton 1

Brighton  0@ Northville 1

Novi 5 @ Howell 0

 

April 25th

Belleville 2 @ Churchill 0

Wayne 0 @ Dearborn 8

Stevenson 11 @ Fordson 0

John Glenn 4 @ Franklin 3

Brighton 0 @ Canton 1

Salem 0 @ Hartland 1

Plymouth 3 @ Howell 1

Novi 2 @ Northville 1

 

April 30th

Fordson 0 @ Dearborn 8

Stevenson 8 @ Belleville 0

John Glenn 8 @ Wayne 0

Chruchill 3 @ Franklin 0

Howell 0 @ Hartland 4

Plymouth 3 @ Brighton 2

Novi 1 @ Salem 0 (27:48 remaining in the 1st half, finish on 5/18)

Northvillen 1 @ Canton 1 (Game called with 26 minutes remaining)

 

May 2nd

John Glenn 2 @ Churchill 3

Wayne 0 @ Stevenson 8

Belleville 8 @ Fordson 0

Dearborn 6 vs Franklin 0

Canton 0 @ Novi 2

Salem 1 @ Plymouth 3

Brighton 5 @ Howell 0

Hartland 2 @ Northville 0

 

May 7th

Franklin 0 @ Stevenson 8

Fordson 1 @ Wayne 2

Churchill 0 @ Dearborn 5

Belleville 5 @ Glenn 0

Northville 2 @ Plymouth 5

Howell 0 @ Salem 3 – Moved to 5/6

Hartland 0 @ Canton 1

Brighton 0 @ Novi 1

 

May 9th

Dearborn 4 @ Belleville 1

Fordson 0 @ Churchill 8

Wayne 2 @ Franklin 4

Stevenson 7 @ John Glenn 2

Hartland 3 @ Brighton 0

Canton 3 @ Howell 0

Salem 0 @ Northville 1

Plymouth 1 @ Novi 2

 

May 14th

Franklin 3 @ Fordson 0

Belleville 5 @ Wayne 0

Chruchill 0 @ Stevenson 5

John Glenn 0 @ Dearborn 7

Northville 3 @ Howell 1

Brighton 3 @ Salem 0

Plymouth 5 @ Canton 4

Novi 3 @ Hartland 2

 

May 16th

Dearborn 0 @ Stevenson 3

Wayne 0 @ Churchill 5

Franklin 1 @ Belleville 6

Fordosn 0 John Glenn 8

Hartland 2 @ Plymouth 1

Canton 3 @ Salem 1

Northville 0 @ Brighton 2

Howell 0 @ Novi 3

 

May 20th and 21st

1st –Stevenson 0 @ Novi 2 – Championship

2nd — Dearborn 1 @ Plymouth 6 – 5:30/7:00 on soccer grass field

3rd — Belleville 0 @ Hartland 5

4th –Churchill 0 @ Northville 3

5th — John Glenn 0 @ Canton 8 (JV @ 5:30 on 9th Grade Field/Varsity @ 7;30 on Turf)

6th —  Franklin @ Brighton

7th –Wayne 0 @ Salem 8 (JV @ 4:00 on 9th Grade Field/Varsity @ 5:30 on Turf)

8th — Fordson 0 @ Howell 7

 

2019 Girls Soccer

PosTeam
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.