close

2022-23 Boys Basketball

West Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Brighton 6 1 12 2
2 Canton 6 1 8 6
3 Howell 5 2 7 3
4 Northville 4 3 6 8
5 Hartland 2 5 5 9
6 Salem 2 5 6 8
7 Novi 2 5 6 7
8 Plymouth 1 6 4 10
East Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Dearborn 5 2 10 4
2 Belleville 5 2 8 5
3 Fordson 5 2 7 3
4 John Glenn 4 3 4 5
5 Stevenson 4 3 9 5
6 Franklin 3 4 8 5
7 Wayne Memorial 2 4 2 6
8 Churchill 0 6 0 11

 

KLAA Crossover – Based on last year results @ East — Tuesday, December 20. 2022
Canton 62 @ Belleville 43
Hartland 46 @ Dearborn 63
Howell 55 @ Fordson 54
Northville 48 @ Franklin 55
Brighton 67 @ Stevenson 42
Salem 77 @ John Glenn 66
Novi 57 @ Wayne 45
Plymouth 62 @ Churchill 24
East Division West Division
Boys Division #1 – Friday, January 6, 2023
John Glenn 58 @ Fordson 67 Northville 48 @ Hartland 22
Churchill  24 @ Dearborn 75 Howell 42 @ Canton 56
Stevenson 54 @ Franklin 52 Brighton 56 @ Novi 46
Wayne 57 @ Belleville 61 Salem 64 @ Plymouth 58
Boys Division #2 – Tuesday, January 10, 2023
Wayne 47 @ John Glenn 63 Novi 39 @ Northville 50
Fordson 63 @ Dearborn 65 Canton 68 @ Salem 65
Franklin 64 @ Churchill 41 Howell 55 @ Brighton 52
Belleville 52 @ Stevenson 45 Hartland 52 @ Plymouth 40
Boys Division #3 – Friday, January 13, 2023
Dearborn 69 @ Stevenson 51 Plymouth 52 @ Howell 50
Franklin  44 @ Wayne 45 Canton 53 @ Novi 50
John Glenn 72 @ Churchill 43 Salem 52 @ Hartland 55
Belleville 37 @ Fordson 39 Northville 49 @ Brighton 52
Boys Division #4 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
Stevenson 86 @ Churchill 50 Plymouth 35 @ Canton 57
Belleville 45 @ Franklin 48 Northville 58 @ Salem 56
Dearborn 48 @ John Glenn 46 Hartland 41 @ Brighton 51
Fordson 45 @ Wayne 50 Novi 40 @ Howell 62
Boys Division #5 – Friday, January 20, 2023
Stevenson 71 @ John Glenn 42 Howell 41 @ Northville 38
Wayne 41 @ Dearborn 74 Canton 39 @ Hartland 31
Churchill 24 @ Belleville 68 Plymouth 48 @ Brighton 77
Franklin 37 @ Fordson 43 Salem 57 @ Novi 49
Boys Division #6 – Tuesday, January 24, 2023
Stevenson 57 @ Wayne 53 Northville 50 @ Plymouth 41
Franklin 50 @ John Glenn 57 Canton 52 @ Brighton 66
Churchill 47 @ Fordson 56 Salem 39 @ Howell 44
Belleville 57 @ Dearborn 47 Hartland 39 @ Novi 57
Boys Division #7 – Friday, January 27, 2023
John Glenn 27 @ Belleville 55 Northville 48 @ Canton 62
Dearborn 30 @ Franklin 50 Brighton 84 @ Salem 62
Churchill @ Wayne Howell 55 @ Hartland 27
Fordson 51 @ Stevenson 42 Novi 53 @ Plymouth 42
Boys Division #8 – Tuesday, January 31, 2023
Fordson @ John Glenn Hartland @ Northville
Dearborn @ Churchill Canton @ Howell
Franklin @ Stevenson Novi @ Brighton
Belleville @ Wayne Plymouth @ Salem
Boys Division #9 – Friday, February 3, 2023
John Glenn @ Wayne Northville @ Novi
Dearborn @ Fordson Salem @ Canton
Churchill @ Franklin Brighton @ Howell
Stevenson @ Belleville Plymouth @ Hartland
Boys Division #10 – Tuesday, February 7, 2023
Stevenson @ Dearborn Howell @ Plymouth
Wayne @ Franklin Novi @ Canton
Churchill @ John Glenn Hartland @ Salem
Fordson @ Belleville Brighton @ Northville
Boys Division #11 – Friday, February 10, 2023
Churchill @ Stevenson Canton @ Plymouth
Franklin @ Belleville Salem @ Northville
John Glenn @ Dearborn Brighton @ Hartland
Wayne @ Fordson Howell @ Novi
Boys Division #12 – Tuesday, February 14, 2023
John Glenn @ Stevenson Northville @ Howell
Dearborn @ Wayne Hartland @ Canton
Belleville @ Churchill Brighton @ Plymouth
Fordson @ Franklin Novi @ Salem
Boys Division #13 – Friday, February 17, 2023
Wayne @ Stevenson Plymouth @ Northville
John Glenn @ Franklin Brighton @ Canton
Fordson @ Churchill Howell @ Salem
Dearborn @ Belleville Novi @ Hartland
Boys Division #14 – Friday, February 24, 2023
Belleville @ John Glenn Canton @ Northville
Franklin @ Dearborn Salem @ Brighton
Wayne @ Churchill Hartland @ Howell
Stevenson @ Fordson Plymouth @ Novi
Boys KLAA Crossover – 2vs2, 3vs3, etc — Tuesday, February 28, 2023
East Division gets home games
Boys KLAA Championship – Thursday, March 2, 2023
At Northville or College Venue
MHSAA Districts – Week of March 6th

Non League Games

Monday, December 5th

Churchill 44 @ Kettering 59

Belleville 51 vs Ypsi Lincoln 61

Tuesday, December 6th

Northville 34 @ Skyline 48

Monroe 37 @ Dearborn 64

Salem 52 @ Saline 71

Novi 40 @ WL Western 54

Churchill 41 @ Garden City 48

Franklin 58 vs Clarenceville 55

Howell 64 vs Williamston 49

Lakeland 52 vs Hartland 48

Plymouth 58 vs South lyon 45

Stevenson 71 vs PCA 67

Wednesday, December 7th

Brighton 65 @ Flushing 51

Thursday, December 8th

Detroit Western  48 @ Belleville 49

Friday, December 9th

Dearborn 60 @ TC West 34

Novi 67 @ Avondale 65

Brighton 66 @ Petoskey 74

Redford Union @ Churchill

Franklin 76 vs PCA 57

Heritage 65 vs Hartland 28

Saturday, December 10th

Dearborn  60 @ TC Central 46

Stevenson 59 vs Crestwood 48

Salem 54 vs Airport 47

Brighton 70 vs Tawas 45 @ Petoskey

Canton 56 @ TC Francis 62

Zeeland East 53 vs Plymouth 45

Monday, December 12th

Northville 34 @ Lakeland 49

Milford 57 @ Churchill 24

Belleville 49 Det. Western 48

Tuesday, December 13th

Grand Haven 65 @ Dearborn 45

Salem 52 @ Milford 53

Novi 47 @ South Lyon 33

Farmington 44 @ Brighton 66

Franklin 53 vs Gabriel Richard 43

Canton 52 @ Hamtramck 63

River Rouge 67 @ Belleville 55

Fordson 58 vs DC 45

UofD 86 vs JG 43

Hartland 38 vs Haslett 31

WLN 35 vs Howell 32

Wednesday, December 14th

Bloomfield 63 vs Plymouth 47

Thursday, December 15th

Salem 55 @ WL Central 49

Friday, December 16th

CC 65 @ Northville 52

Dearborn 48 @ Riverview 57

Franklin 57 vs South Lyon 35

Brighton 66 vs Farmington 45

Stevenson 74 vs Carlson 46

PCA 67 vs Plymouth 63 (OT)

Saturday, December 17th

Northville  52 vs Southfield 29 @ Showcase

Brighton  66 @ Carleton Airport 41

Canton 50 vs Cass Tech 57 @ Northville

Monday, December 19th

Churchill  61@ Clarenceville 76

Stevenson 73 vs South Lyon 70 (Double OT)

Wednesday, December 21st

SL East 73 @ Salem 85

Thursday, December 22nd

WLC 53 @ Novi 48

Canton 46 vs AA Huron 51 @ Ypsilanti

Tuesday, December 27th

Canton 53 vs WLW 46 @ Ferndale

Onsted 52 vs Plymouth 34 @ Ferndale

Wednesday, December 28th

Northville 62 vs TC Central 51- Holiday Showcase

Chelsea 65 vs Wayne 55

Dewitt 56 vs Hartland 34

Thursday, December 29th

Stevenson 53 @ Novi 74

Canton 50 vs UofD 76 at North Farmington

Hartland 48 vs Pinckney 34

Friday, December 30th

Northville 45 vs AA Huron 72 @ N. Farmington Showcase

Dearborn 46 vs. Berkley 40 @ Ferndale

Belleville 68 vs Troy 61 @ N. Farmington

Tuesday, January 3rd

Swartz Creek 45@ Brighton 67

Belleville 57 @ Romulus 49

Det. Loyola 77 vs Franklin 40

Wednesday, January 4th

Stevenson 91 @ Salem 56

Hartland 55 vs South Lyon 29

Plymouth 51 vs G. Carlson 50

Sunday, January 29th

DEPSA @ Belleville

Tuesday, February 21st

Seaholm @ Novi

M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer and Creative, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.