close

2019-20 Wrestling

East Division Results:

East Division Standings

  1. John Glenn (7-0)
  2. Franklin (6-1)
  3. Fordson (4-3)
  4. Churchill (4-3)
  5. Stevenson (3-4)
  6. Belleville (3-4)
  7. Dearborn (1-6)
  8. Wayne (0-7)

East Division Dual Results (Quads 1/15)

John Glenn 83 vs Wayne 0

John Glenn 49 vs Churchill 19

Belleville 70 vs Wayne 12

Churchill 38 vs Belleville 37

Franklin 46 vs Stevenson 23

Franklin 64 vs Dearborn 12

Fordson 34 vs Stevenson 30

Fordson 47 vs Dearborn 20

East Division Tournament Results (1/18)

Round 1

John Glenn 76 vs Dearborn 0

Fordson 72 vs Wayne 12

Franklin 42 vs Churchill 30

Stevenson 46 vs Belleville 22

Round 2

Dearborn 60 vs Wayne 12

Franklin 48 vs Belleville 25

Churchill 45 vs Stevenson 34

John Glenn 59 vs Fordson 10

Round 3

John Glenn 76 vs Stevenson 0

Belleville 53 vs Dearborn 18

Fordson 34 vs Churchill 20

Franklin 72 vs Wayne 12

Round 4

John Glenn 63 vs Franklin 16

Belleville 51 vs Fordson 25

Stevenson 58 vs Dearborn 15

Churchill 69 vs Wayne 12

Round 5

Franklin 54 vs Fordson 24

Stevenson 66 vs Wayne 18

John Glenn 74 vs Belleville 6

Churchill 39 vs Dearborn 27

 

West Division Results:

West Division Standings

1. Brighton (7-0)
2. Hartland (6-1
3. Northville (5-2
4. Canton (4-3
5. Howell (3-4
6. Salem (1-7) (+13 round robin)
7. Plymouth (1-7) (-3 round robin)
8. Novi (1-7) (-10 round robin)

West Division Dual Results (Quads 1/15)

Canton 45 vs SAlem 22

Northville 38 vs Canton 37

Plymouth 20 vs Northville 57

Salem 40 vs Plymouth 24

 

West Division Tournament Results

 

KLAA Crossover Quads (1/29)
 

1st Place Championship Quad (John Glenn, Franklin, Brighton, Hartland)

Host: John Glenn
  • Round 1 (John Glenn vs. Hartland, Franklin vs. Brighton)
  • Round 2 (John Glenn vs. Brighton, Franklin vs. Hartland)
5th Place Quad (Fordson, Churchill, Northville, Canton)
Host: Fordson
  • Round 1 (Fordson vs. Canton, Churchill vs. Northville)
  • Round 2 ( Fordson vs. Northville, Churchill vs. Canton)
9th Place Quad (Stevenson, Belleville, Howell, Salem)
Host: Stevenson
  • Round 1 (Stevenson vs. Salem, Belleville vs. Howell)
  • Round 2 (Stevenson vs. Howell, Belleville vs. Salem)
13th Place Quad (Dearborn, Wayne, Plymouth, Novi)
Host: Dearborn
  • Round 1 (Dearborn vs. Novi, Wayne vs. Plymouth)
  • Round 2 (Dearborn vs. Plymouth, Wayne vs. Novi)

 

 

2019-20 Wrestling

PosTeamPFPA
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer and Creative, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.

2019-20 Wrestling

PosTeamPFPA