close

2021-22 Girls Basketball

East Division Champs - Wayne

West Division Champs - Hartland and Howell

KLAA Conference Champs - Hartland

 

West Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Hartland 13 1 17 1
2 Howell 13 1 14 4
3 Northville 10 4 13 5
4 Brighton 8 6 11 7
5 Salem 5 9 9 9
6 Novi 3 11 4 14
7 Plymouth 2 12 4 14
8 Canton 2 12 3 15
East Division
Division Overall
School W L W L
1 Wayne 14 0 15 0
2 Belleville 10 4 13 5
3 Franklin 9 5 12 5
4 Fordson 9 5 11 5
5 Dearborn 7 7 8 9
6 Stevenson 5 9 7 10
7 Churchill 2 12 3 13
8 J. Glenn 1 13 2 13

 


Round 1 – Monday, February 21st
#2 West – Howell @ #1 East – Wayne
#2 East – Belleville @ #1 West – Hartland
#3 East – Franklin @ #3 West – Northville
#4 East – Fordson @ #4 West – Brighton
#5 East – Dearborn @ #5 West – Salem
# 6 East – Stevenson @ # 6 West – Novi
#7 East – Churchill @ # 7 West – Plymouth
#8 East – John Glenn @ # 8 West – Canton

 

East Division West Division
Girls Division #14 – Thursday, December 16th
Fordson 53 @ John Glenn 28 Hartland 39 @ Northville 18
Churchill 34 @ Dearborn 46 Howell 58 @ Canton 34
Franklin 45 @ Stevenson 39 Novi 22 @ Brighton 63
Belleville 50 @ Wayne 75 Plymouth 26 @ Salem 56
Girls Division #1 – Tuesday, January 4, 2022
Wayne 64 @ Stevenson 33 Plymouth 14 @ Northville 47
John Glenn 23 @ Franklin 47 Brighton 55 @ Canton 34
Fordson 53 @ Churchill 43 Howell 42 @ Salem 36
Dearborn 36 @ Belleville 35 Novi 16 @ Hartland 52
Girls Division #2 – Friday, January 7, 2022
Stevenson 39 @ Dearborn 29 Howell 61 @ Plymouth 32
Franklin 24 @ Wayne 64 Novi 39 @ Canton 56
Churchill 28 @ John Glenn 15 Hartland 60 @ Salem 25
Fordson 60 @ Belleville 72 Northville 41 @ Brighton 39
Girls Division #3 – Tuesday, January 11, 2022
Belleville 56 @ John Glenn 14 Canton 32 @ Northville 52
Dearborn 49 @ Franklin 43 Salem3 8 @ Brighton 56
Wayne 60 @ Churchill 17 Hartland 31 @ Howell 37
Stevenson 26 @ Fordson 56 Plymouth 23 @ Novi 22
Girls Division #4 – Friday, January 14, 2022
Churchill 40 @ Stevenson 21 Canton 43 @ Plymouth 50
Franklin 45 @ Belleville 35 Salem 43 @ Northville 47 (OT)
John Glenn 34 @ Dearborn 57 Brighton 26 @ Hartland 47
Wayne 73 @ Fordson 30 Howell 59 @ Novi 30
Girls Division #5 – Tuesday, January 18, 2022
John Glenn25 @ Stevenson 44 Northville 28 @ Howell 42
Dearborn 31 @ Wayne 52 Hartland 53 @ Canton 37
Churchill 23 @ Belleville 46 Brighton 46 @ Plymouth 12
Fordson 35 @ Franklin 48 Novi 57 @ Salem 56
Girls Division #6 – Friday, January 21, 2022
Wayne 57 @ John Glenn 15 Novi 29 @ Northville 47
Fordson 33 (OT) @ Dearborn 30 Canton 48 @ Salem 53
Franklin 65 @ Churchill 33 Howell 54 @ Brighton 45
Belleville 46 @ Stevenson 35 Plymouth 18 @ Hartland 55
Girls Division #7 – Tuesday, January 25, 2022
John Glenn 17 @ Fordson 60 Northville 27 @ Hartland 47
Dearborn 47 @ Churchill 27 Canton 28 @ Howell 60
Stevenson 29 @ Franklin 52 Brighton 43 @ Novi 37
Wayne 64 @ Belleville 34 Salem 48 @ Plymouth 22
Girls Division #8 – Tuesday, February 1, 2022
Stevenson 38 @ Wayne 57 Northville 40 @ Plymouth 17
Franklin 59 @ John Glenn 39 Canton 36 @ Brighton 54
Churchill 25 @ Fordson 70 Salem 39 @ Howell 77
Belleville 53 @ Dearborn 36 Hartland 67 @ Novi 33
Girls Division #9 – Friday, February 4, 2022
Dearborn 80 @ Stevenson 48 Plymouth 22 @ Howell 49
Wayne 49  @ Franklin 27 Canton 39 @ Novi 41
John Glenn 36 @ Churchill 34 Salem 33 @ Hartland 53
Belleville 47 @ 2/14 Fordson 43 Brighton 29 @ Northville 30
Girls Division #10 – Tuesday, February 8, 2022
John Glenn 12 @ Belleville 48 Northville 43 @ Canton 38
Franklin 47 @ Dearborn 44 Brighton 60 @ Salem 45
Churchill 23 @ Wayne 66 Howell 36 @ Hartland 48
Fordson 52 @ Stevenson 35 Novi 41 @ Plymouth 31
Girls Division #11 – Friday, February 11, 2022
Stevenson 37 @ Churchill 32 Plymouth 33 @ Canton 35
Belleville 53 @ Franklin 47 Northville 54 @ Salem 36
Dearborn 54 @ John Glenn 35 Hartland 45 @ Brighton 41
Fordson 31 @ Wayne 51 Novi 42 @ Howell 60
Girls Division #12 – Tuesday, February 15, 2022
Stevenson 43 @ John Glenn 31 Howell 45 @ Northville 38
Wayne 81 @ Dearborn 34 Canton 21 @ Hartland 58
Belleville 44 @ Churchill 19 Plymouth 24 @ Brighton 54
Franklin 43 @ Fordson 56 Salem 55 @ Novi 50
Girls Division #13 – Friday, February 18, 2022
John Glenn 25 @ Wayne 69 Northville 53 @ 2 0t Novi 50
Dearborn 46 @ Fordson 50 Salem 52 @ Canton 50
Churchill 21 @ Franklin 52 Brighton 35 @ Howell 52
Stevenson 29 @ Belleville 55 Hartland 53 @ Plymouth 17
Girls 1st Round KLAA Tournament – Monday, February 21, 2022
1 seed teams get home games
West Division get home games
Girls 2nd Round KLAA Tournament – Thursday, February 24, 2022
East Division get home games
MHSAA Districts – Week of February 28th

 


 

Non-League Games

November 30th

Crestwood 15 @ Plymouth 44

Allen Park 17 @ Fordson 57

Franklin 40 @ Trenton 27

Dexter 48 @ Salem 56

Garden City 26 vs John Glenn 25

Dow 60 vs Howell 50

Stevenson 37 vs. Saline 58


December 1st

Novi 30 @ Groves 50


December 3rd

Plymouth @ Milford

Carmen-Ainsworth 40 @ Brighton 59

Ecorse @ Canton

Franklin @ WL Western

Stevenson 44 vs. Pinckney 30

Belleville 51 vs Romulus 27

Howell 74 vs Erie Mason 47


December 4th

Hartland 60 v s. Grand Blanc 49 @ Arbor Prep

Salem 71 vs. Ypsi Lincoln 31 @ Arbor Prep


December 6th

Fordson @ Riverview


December 7th

Skyline 26 @ Northville 60

Crestwood 33 @ Dearborn 52

Canton 44 @ Saline 51 (Overtime)

Novi 27 @ AA Pioneer 51

Ecorse 18 @ Salem 66

Woodhaven 46 @ Belleville 62

Williamston 54 vs. Howell 40


December 8th

Churchill 48 vs Garden City 23


December 9th

Crestwood 21 @ Franklin 61


December 10th

Grosse Isle 31 @ Northville 50

Plymouth 45 @ River Rouge 28

Dearborn 40 @ TC West 49

Mercy  32 @ Brighton 58

Divine Child 44 @ Canton 34

Heritage  19@ Hartland 57

Stevenson 42 vs Groves 34

Marian 49 vs. Howell 40


December 11th

Dearborn 35 @ TC Central 39

Renaissance  38 @ Belleville 34


December 14th

Edsel Ford 33 @ Fordson 57

Brighton 70 @ WL Central 32

Plymouth 45 vs. Rouge 28

PCA 55 vs Churchill 47

Wayne 61 vs. Renaissance 44


December 16th

Carlson 45@ Plymouth 58


December 17th

Stevenson 39 vs Divine Child 51


December 18th

Belleville @ Aquinas College Showcase


December 20th

Novi 50 @ WL Northern 45


December 21st

Skyline @ Salem

John Glenn 52 vs. Robrichard 7


December 27th

Northville defeated Southfield  Invite


December 28th

Northville 44 vs SL East 60  Invite

Fordson @ Divine Child

Dearborn vs Edsel Ford @ Divine Child

Hartland 51 vs. Ludington 26 @ Westfield


December 30th

Brighton 60 vs. West Bloomfield 65 @ Motor City Classic

Canton @ Ecorse

Hartland  38 vs. Kalamazoo 20 @ Westfield

2021-22 Girls Basketball

PosTeamPFPA
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer and Creative, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.

2021-22 Girls Basketball

PosTeamPFPA