close

2021-22 Hockey

East Division Champs - Stevenson

West Division Champs - Hartland

Conference Champs - Hartland

2021-2022 KLAA Hockey Final Standings

 

East Division
Team League Overall
W L T W L T
1 Stevenson 9 1 0 16 3 0
2 Salem 7 3 0 11 6 0
3 Canton 5 5 0 12 9 0
4 Churchill 4 3 3 9 3 3
5 Franklin 1 7 2 3 11 2
6 Plymouth 1 8 0 6 11 0
West Division
Team League Overall
W L T W L T
1 Hartland 8 2 0 14 4 0
2 Brighton 7 2 1 16 5 1
3 Howell 4 4 2 8 11 2
4 Northville 3 6 1 9 10 1
5 Novi 0 8 0 3 10 0

Tuesday, November 16th

Canton 3 @ Birmingham 2 (OT)


Wednesday, November 17th

Novi 0 @ Stevenson 8

Okemos 0 @ Plymouth 4

Northville 4 @ Pinckney 2

Franklin 1 @ Howell 10


Thursday, November 18th

Canton 4 @ Lake Orion 3


Friday, November 19th

GP South 3 @ Stevenson 2

Skyline 0 @ Churchill 3

Northville 2 @ Howell 2

Hartland 10 @ Franklin 0


Saturday, November 20th

Novi  0 @ Brighton 8

Canton 2 @ Hartland 7

Howell 1 @ Plymouth 3


Sunday, November 21st

Salem 4 @ Shady Side Academy 6


Tuesday, November 23rd

Novi 1 @ Northville 3


Wednesday, November 24th

Stevenson 4 @ Hartland 2

Churchill 3 @ Franklin 3

St. Mary’s 2 @ Brighton 1

Howell 4 @ Canton 2


Friday, November 26th

Salem 3 vs. Cranbrook 5 @ Cranbrook Invite

Brighton 6 vs Byron Center 4  – Holiday Invite

Northville 0 TC Central 1 @ TC Invite

Franklin 3 @ Milford 1

Hartland 3 vs Rockford 0 (Holiday Invite)


Saturday, November 27th

Stevenson 4 @ Saline 0

Brighton 1 vs Hartland 3 – Holiday Invite

Canton  5 @ Plymouth 2

Northville 0 @ TC 2 


Sunday, November 28th

Salem 1 vs Country Day 3 @ Cranbrook Invite


Wednesday, December 1st

West Bloomfield @ Churchill

Northville 0 @ Brighton 2

Canton 10 @ Franklin 2

Plymouth 4 @ Chelsea 0

Howell 0 @ Powers 5

Novi 5 vs Wyandotte 2


Friday, December 3rd

Stevenston 6 @ GRFNE 0

Canton 4 @ Salem 2

Plymouth 5 @ Lowell/Caledonia 2

Howell 0 @ Byron 2

Hartland 4 vs Calumet 1


Saturday, December 4th

Stevenson 8 vs. Lowell/Caledonia 0

Churchill @ WL Western

Brighton 5 @ Heritage 2

Pioneer 3 @ Canton 7

Plymouth 4 @ Forest Hills North/East 3

Northville 9 @ Dexter 0

Howell 0 @ Grandville 2

Hartland 4 vs Houghton 1


Monday, December 6th

Franklin 2 @ Northville 5


Tuesday, December 7th

Stevenson 5 @ Salem 1


Wednesday, December 8th

Canton 2 @ Churchill 5

Plymouth 4 @ Brighton 6

Howell 2 @ Hartland 1 (OT)

Clarkston @ Franklin


Thursday, December 9th

Novi 2 @ Salem 7


Saturday, December 11th

Stevenson 1 vs. Brother Rice 3 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Churchill 4 vs. GP North 1 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Salem 4 vs. GP South 3 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Brighton 0 vs. CC 3 –  KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Canton 5 vs. St. Mary’s 8 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Plymouth 1 vs. PH Northern 2 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Northville 1 vs DeLaSalle 6 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Howell 2 vs UofD 1 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Franklin 3 vs. Saline 2- KLAA/MIHL Showcase

Hartland 3 vs Trenton 1 – KLAA/MIHL Showcase


Tuesday, December 14th

Stevenson 6 @ Northville 1

Churchill 2 @ Brighton 2


Wednesday, December 15th

Salem 3 @ Hartland 2

Howell 5 @ Novi 0

Allen Park 4 @ Franklin 1


Thursday, December 16th

Canton 3 @ Northville 1


Friday, December 17th

Brighton 2 @ Stevenson 3

Howell 4 @ Churchill 4

Salem 5 @ Plymouth 2

Franklin 1 @ Midland 5


Saturday, December 18th

Churchill @ Waterford Unified

Howell 0 @ Brighton 3

Canton 5 @ Saginaw 4

Franklin 2 @ Davidson 2

Hartland 4 vs. Brother Rice 3 (OT)


Tuesday, December 21st

Hartland 3 @ Northville 0


Wednesday, December 22nd

Plymouth 0 @ Stevenson 6

Hartland @ Churchill


Monday, December 27th

Salem @ TC


Tuesday, December 28th

Salem @ TC


Wednesday, December 29th

Salem @ TC

Northville 9 vs. Grand Blanc 0 – Mustang Invite


Thursday,December 30th

Northville 6 vs. Avondale Unified 0- Mustang Invite


Wednesday, January 5th

Trenton 0 @ Stevenson 8

Northville 2 @ Churchill 4

Plymouth 0 @ Hartland 8


Friday, January 7th

Salem 3 @ Howell 2

Brighton 2 @ Hancock 1

Canton 6 @ Grand Haven 4

Plymouth 2 vs. Alpena 5 @ Sault St. Marie

Northville  1 @ Houghton 4

ND Prep 5 @ Franklin 3


Saturday, January 8th

Stevenson @ UofD

Churchill 5 @ Dexter 0

Brighton 6 @ Calumet 2

Canton @ Mona Shores

Plymouth @ Alpena

Northville @ Hancock

Howell 1 @ Dow 4


Tuesday, January 11th

Northville @ Saline


Wednesday, January 12th

Salem 4 @ Churchill 1

L’Anse Creuse 4  @ Canton 3

Plymouth 2 @ Franklin 5

Hartland 10 vs. Novi 0


Friday, January 14th

Stevenson @ TC

Novi 3 @ Churchill 4

Brighton 7 @ Franklin 1


Saturday, January 15th

Stevenson @ TC

Salem 6 @ Canton 4

Hartland 2 @ Brighton 1

Northville 4 @ Plymouth 1

Howell 3 @ St. Ignatius 5


Sunday, January 16th

Howell 1 @ St. Francis 3


Wednesday, January 19th

Stevenson 7 @ Franklin 0

Churchill 5 @ Plymouth 2

Brighton 3 @ Salem 0

Novi 3 @ Canton 8


Friday, January 21st

Churchill 0 @ Stevenson 2

Plymouth 3 @ Birmingham 6


Saturday, January 22nd

Stevenson 3 @ Howell 1

Salem 4 @ Northville 1

Canton 1 @ Brighton 7


Tuesday, January 25th

Brighton 8 @ Novi 0

Canton 7 @ Gabriel Richard 4


Wednesday, January 26th

Hartland 3 @ Stevenson 1

Salem 7 @ Franklin 2

St. Francis 3 @ Brighton 4

Plymouth 9 @ Dexter 0

Cranbrook 5 @ Howell 0


Thursday, January 27th

Churchill 7 vs Midland 4- MPHSH Showcase

Northville 5 Utica 2- MPHSH Showcase


Friday, January 28th

 

Salem 1 @ Houghton 3

Brighton 2 @ Country Day 0

Franklin 4 vs Grand Haven 1@ MPHSH Showcase


Saturday, January 29th

Stevenson 6 @ Canton 3

Salem @ Calumet

Plymouth @ GP South

Birmingham 1 @ Howell 3

Flint Powers 2 vs. Hartland 1


Hartland 7 vs Churchill 1


Wednesday, February 2nd

Churchill @ Wyandotte Roosevelt

Novi @ Plymouth

Northville @ Milford

Farmington @ Franklin


Thursday, February 3rd

Salem – MIHL Showcase

Canton @ Skyline


Friday, February 4th

Stevenson 3 vs Cranbrook 1 – MIHL Showcase

Brighton 4 vs Houghton 3 – MIHL Showcase

Troy @ Churchill

Rochester 1 @ Canton 8

Skyline 4 @ Plymouth 5

Howell 3 @ Liggett 2 Trenton Showcase

Franklin 5 vs Farmington 0


Saturday, February 5th

Stevenson – MIHL Showcase

Brighton – MIHL Showcase

NOrthville 5 @ L’Anse Unified 3

Howell 6 vs GRC 3@ Trenton Showcase

Salem 5 vs Byron Center 0

Novi 5 vs GRFHC 2


Monday, February 7th

Franklin @ DC


Wednesday, February 9th

Stevenson – KLAA Crossover

Churchill – KLAA Crossover

Salem @ Trenton

Plymouth @ Howell

Franklin – KLAA Crossover


Thursday, February 10th

Brighton – KLAA Crossover

Northville @ Novi


Saturday, February 12th

CC @ Stevenson

Churchill @ M-1 Griffins

Salem – KLAA Crossover

Plymouth – KLAA Crossover

Howell – KLAA Crossover

Franklin @ New Boston


Wednesday, February 16th

Milford @ Churchill

Brighton @ Brother Rice

Northville – KLAA Crossover

Lake Orion @ Howell

South Lyon @ Franklin


Thursday, February 17th

Plymouth @ Canton


Friday, February 18th

Stevenson @ Flint Powers

Birmingham @ Salem

UofD @ Brighton

Lakeland @ Howell

Monroe CC @ Franklin


Saturday, February 19th

Churchill @ GR CC

Canton @ Port Huron North

Bay City @ Plymouth

 

 

M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer and Creative, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.